Overview

The Victorian Government funds the Victorian Landcare Grants to support Landcare and environmental volunteering groups and networks for on-ground works, education and capacity building projects that protect and restore our land and natural environment.

Funding

In 2022, a total of $3.35 million is available through the Victorian Landcare Grants for Project Grants and Support Grants across Victoria.

Project grants

Project Grants of up to $20,000 are available for on-ground works, capacity building activities, community education and engagement that protects or improves our natural environment such as native vegetation, native fauna, waterways, wetlands, and soils.

Support grants

Support Grants of up to $500 are to assist with costs such as insurance, incorporation and operational needs, or meetings and events or newsletters, websites and other communication.

Eligibility

Grants are open to all Victorian Landcare and environmental volunteering groups and networks that are community-based and have a focus on on-ground land and natural environment improvement work.

This includes Landcare groups and networks, Friends groups, Conservation Management Networks, Committees of Management, Coastcare groups and Aboriginal groups and organisations working on Country.

Timeline

ItemDeadline
Applications openTuesday 14 June 2022
Applications close5 pm Tuesday 26 July 2022
Recipients notifiedSeptember 2022
Projects completed30 November 2023

Apply

Your application is to be made through your local Catchment Management Authority (CMA).

To find out which CMA region your group or network is in, view the map of Victorian Catchment Management Authorities

The 2022 Junior Landcare and Biodiversity Grants are also open. For more information, go to Victorian Junior Landcare and Biodiversity Grants (environment.vic.gov.au)

Alt text.

Previous grant recipients

The 2021 Victorian Landcare Grants provided $4.09 million for 206 Project grants and 282 support grants.

Corangamite CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
Barrabool Hills Landcare Group Inspiring Landholders to Achieve  Landscape Resilience and Building on a 25 Year Legacy of Landcare Gnarwarre
Barwon Coast Committee of Management Incorporated Become Part of the Tribe Ramsar Knowledge of the Lower Reaches of the Barwon Estuary Barwon Heads
Bellarine Landcare Group Project Long-necked Turtle: Building Biodiversity Around Farm Dams Whilst Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions Drysdale
Bellarine Landcare Group Yarram Creek - Private Landholders Protecting Swan Bay's Salt Marshes Through Eliminating Spiny Rush Drysdale
Central Otway Landcare Network Otway Biofest 2022 Barongarook
Central Otway Landcare Network Wrangling Ragwort in the Central Otways Barongarook
Central Otway Landcare Network Foundation Project - Friends of the Barongarook Creek Barongarook
East Otway Landcare Regenerating the old Bambra Tip into Habitat Bambra
Heytesbury District Landcare Network Connecting the landscape and people through the Biofund revegetation project Timboon
Lismore Land Protection Group Improving Connectivity of the Corangamite Lakes Landscape through Revegetation Lismore
Mount Leura and Mount Sugarloaf Reserves Management Committee People, Place, and the Plains: Protecting VVP ecosystems and connecting communities at Mount Leura Camperdown
Torquay and District Landcare Group Inc. The small things within the big picture Torquay
Upper Barwon Landcare Network The Upper Barwon Landcare Network and the Geelong Landcare Network Beetle Monitoring  Program Birregurra
Upper Barwon Landcare Network Upper Barwon Landcare Network Website Update  Birregurra
Yarrowee Leigh Catchment Group The Revegetation Cycle Buninyong

Support Grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENT LOCATION
Apollo Bay Landcare Group Tanybryn
Apollo Bay Ocean Care Apollo Bay
Bamganie Meredith and District Landcare Group Meredith
Bellarine Catchment Network Mannerim
Birregurra Landcare Birregurra
Camperdown-Timboon Rail Trail Committee of Management Cobden
Edwards Road Landcare Irrewarra
Friends of Beloga Wetlands Inc. Ocean Grove
Friends of Black Hill Reserve (Ballarat) Ballarat East
Friends of Canadian Corridor Incorporated Canadian
Friends of Lake Modewarre Freshwater Creek
Friends of Mt Leura Inc. Camperdown
Friends of Paddock Creek Inc. Gordon
Friends of the Yarrowee River Ballarat East
Geelong Intrepid Landcare Deans Marsh
Geelong Landcare Network Inverleigh
Gerangamete Landcare Gerangamete
Hordern Vale Glenaire Landcare Group Johanna
Irrewarra Farmcare Group Inc Irrewarra
Jan Juc Coast Action Jan Juc
Lal Lal Catchment Landcare Group Bakery Hill
Murroon Landcare Group Murroon
Napoleons Enfield Landcare Group Buninyong
Ocean Grove Coastcare Inc. Barwon Heads
Otway Coast Regenerative Farmers Tanybryn
Princetown Landcare Group Princetown
Shrub Club Community Nursery Apollo Bay
Southern Otway Beekeepers Apollo Bay
Surf Coast and Inland Plains Landcare Network Modewarre
Surf Coast Rabbit Action Network Mount Duneed
TLC Group Lara Inc. Lara
Upper Williamson's Creek Landcare Group Inc Clarendon
Wattle Flat Pootilla Landcare Group Brown Hill
Winchelsea Land & River Care Winchelsea

East Gippsland CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
Bengworden Landcare Group Bengworden Hall Reserve Rehabilitation Bengworden
Cann Valley Landcare Group Safe Access to Cann River Stage 2 Cann Valley
Eastwood Landcare Group Timbarra Gully Revegetation Project - Stage 1 and weed control at existing sites Eastwood
Far East Victoria Landcare Have some of our more threatened native flora survived the fires of Black Summer? Orbost
Far East Victoria Landcare Ground Parrots on the Marlo Plains: Stage 2 Orbost
Far East Victoria Landcare East Gippsland Dung Beetle Exchange: Pilot Program Orbost
Far East Victoria Landcare Shelterbelts and revegetation in the far east Orbost
Friends of Picnic Point Reserve Landcare Group Willow removal to native vegetation Bairnsdale
Goongerah Landcare Group Control of environmental weeds in the upper catchment of the Brodribb river Goongerah
Lower Tambo Landcare Group Bumberrah Revegetation Project Lower Tambo
Marlo Landcare Group Transformer weed control in littoral vegetation along the Snowy River Estuary Marlo
Snowy West Landcare Group Innovations in weed management on the viaduct trail Newmerella. Newmerella
Swifts Creek Ensay Landcare Group Biodiversity and conservation in agricultural landscapes in the Upper Tambo Catchment Swifts Creek 
Tambo Bluff Landcare Coastcare Group 2021 Tambo Bluff War on Weeds Tambo Bluff

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
Bairnsdale Urban Landcare Group Inc Bairnsdale
Buchan Landcare Group Buchan 
Cabbage Tree Creek Landcare Group Cabbage Tree Creek
Eagle Point Landcare Coastcare Group Eagle Point
East Gippsland Conservation Management Network Bairnsdale
Flaggy Creek and District Landcare Group Flaggy Creek
Friends of the Upper Nicholson Catchment Incorporated Granite Rock
Friends of the Cobberas Inc Bruthen
Gelantipy Landcare Group Gelantipy
Glenaladale Landcare Group Glenaladale 
Jarrahmond Landcare Group Jarrahmond
Lake Tyers Coast Action Group Lake Tyers Beach
Lakes Entrance Community Landcare Group Lakes Entrance
Nicholson River Landcare Inc Nicholson 
Nungurner Landcare Group Nungurner
Paynesville Landcare Coastcare Group Inc Paynesville
Raymond Island Landcare Group Inc Raymond Island
Romawi Landcare Group Romawi
Tambo River Punt Road Riverside Reserve Inc. Metung
Timbarra Landcare Group Timbarra
Tom's Creek Landcare group Toms Creek 
Wairewa & District Landcare Group Wairewa

Glenelg Hopkins CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
Beyond Bolac Catchment Action Group Biodiversity Connectivity and Habitat Improvement within the Victorian Volcanic Plains Terang
Beyond Bolac Catchment Action Group (H11 H12 Community Action Group) Wetland Enhancement and Conservation within the Fiery and Salt Creek Sub-catchment Terang
Bunnugal Landcare Group Creating Critter Corridors, Clean Water and Camouflaged Collars - Bunnugal 2021-2022 Glenthompson
Friends of the Great South West Walk Friends of the Great South West Walk Erosion Control and Re-Vegetation at Cape Bridgewater 2021 Portland
Gazette Land Action Group Continuing to create the Biolink between Mt. Rouse and Mt. Napier by the Gazette Group Penshurst
Gazette Land Action Group Environmental works in the Byaduk Macarthur area involving creek protection and revegetation Penshurst
Hamilton Coleraine Railway Line Landcare Group Repairing, stabilising and revegetating creeks and hillsides above the Wannon River. Hamilton
Hopkins Falls Landcare Group Falls to Forest to Falls: Creating blue-green habitat corridors and empowering next generation Landcarers Wangoom
Lyne and Camp Creek Land Management Group Protection, repair, stabilising and revegetation works on both the Lyne and Camp Creeks Branxholme
Making a Difference (MAD) for the Merri Winslow Gorge upstream erosion control, revegetation and wildlife corridor extension Warrnambool
Making a Difference (MAD) for the Merri The Merri Catchment 2021 and Beyond Warrnambool
Mirranatwa Landcare Group Protecting and Increasing Mirranatwa's Biodiversity 2021-2022 Mirranatwa
Pierrepoint Land Protection Group A collaborative project by the Pierrepoint Group to continue the rejuvenation of the Muddy Creek Hamilton
Port Fairy to Warrnambool Rail Trail Inc. Greening the Rail Trail Warrnambool
Southwest Environment Alliance Restore Connect Protect (stage 1) Portland
The Basalt to Bay Landcare Network Inc Neighborhood Safer Places for Native Vulnerable & Threatened Vertebrates Warrnambool
Upper Hopkins Land Management Group Simple fixes add up: protecting wetlands and waterways in the Hopkins catchment Maroona
Upper Hopkins Land Management Group Collaboration is key: Expanding and connecting biodiversity corridors in the Maroona hills Maroona
Upper Hopkins Land Management Group Smart laneways: creating wildlife corridors and protecting wetlands in the Hopkins catchment Maroona
Upper Hopkins Land Management Group From top to bottom: Diversifying agricultural landscapes across the Upper Hopkins Land Management Group region Maroona
Upper Mount Emu Creek Landcare Network on behalf of Miners Rest Landcare Group Linking the Chain on the Burrumbeet Creek Lexton
Wando River Landcare Tablelands-Erosion Remediation Works Wando Vale
Wando River Landcare The Fencing and Revegetation of Four Sections of Creek. Nareen
Wando River Landcare with the support of Friends of the Glenelg River Trial of Growth Rates of Grafted Bulokes onto Drooping and Black Sheoke Rootstocks Nareen
Woorndoo Chatsworth Landcare Group (formerly Woorndoo Land Protection Group) A seasonal vegetation survey in Woorndoo and district Woorndoo

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
Ararat Landcare Group Wickliffe
Best Food and Fibre Environment Group Inc Woolsthorpe
Bulart Land Management Group Bulart
Byaduk Recreation Reserve Byaduk
Cape Nelson Landcare Inc. Portland West
Cardigan Windermere Landcare Group Lexton
Culla-Pigeon Ponds Land Management Group Coojar
Dunrobin Landcare Group Dunrobin
Eumeralla landcare group MacArthur
Friends of Pallisters Reserve Inc Warrnambool
Friends of the Forgotten Woodlands Inc. Dunkeld
Friends of the Glenelg River Casterton
Glenthompson Catchment Group Glenthompson
Hamilton Coleraine Rail Reserve Committee of Management Hamilton
Hamilton Field Naturalists Club Hamilton
Kanagulk Landcare Group Eden Park
Kurri Kurri Co-Operative Society Ltd Warrnambool
Mooralla Landcare Group Mooralla
Nelson Coastcare Incorporated Nelson
Panyyabyr Landcare Group Karabeal
Portland Coastal Cliffs Inc. Portland
Portland Scenic Gateway Landcare Group Portland
Skipton Landcare Group Skipton
Snake Valley Land Protection Group Snake Valley
South West Environmental Education Incorporated Portland
Warrnambool Coastcare Landcare Network Warrnambool
Warrnambool Field Naturalists Club Warrnambool
Wennicott Creek Landcare Group Clover Flat

Goulburn Broken CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
Broken River Environment Group Goomalibee Landcare Group Field Days and Workshops Goomalibee
Cathedral Landcare Group Andrews Creek Rehabilitation Project Tagerty
Euroa Arboretum Connecting kids to nature Euroa
Euroa Arboretum Cultural connections on Taungurung Country Euroa
Euroa Arboretum Seed collection in the Goulburn Broken catchment - a citizen science project Euroa
Goulburn Murray Landcare Network  Living the Good Farming Life Shepparton
Goulburn Murray Landcare Network  Biodiversity Education Aquatic Discovery (BEAD) Nathalia
Hughes Creek Catchment Collaborative Enhancing biosecurity on farming land in the Hughes creek catchment Ruffy
Hughes Creek Catchment Collaborative Promoting Regen Ag in the HCCC Ruffy
Longwood Plains CMN Increasing Angle Road Habitat Euroa
Sheep Pen Creek Landcare Group Increasing native veg cover, connectivity and persistence in Sheep Pen Creek  Earlston
South West Goulburn Landcare Inc. FarmBlitz Broadford
Strathbogie Ranges CMN Awe and wonder nature experiences Seymour
Sunday Creek Dry Creek Landcare Group  Blackberries along Sunday Creek and Clonbinane Park Sunday Creek
Up2Us Landcare Alliance Small farms building knowledge and biodiversity Mansfield
Up2Us Landcare Alliance Mansfield Regions Web of Life - Boosting our biodiversity through a connected community Mansfield
Upper Goulburn Landcare Network  Farm dams for wildlife Yea
Upper Goulburn Landcare Network  VLG2021136 Environmental education for schools and community Alexandra
Upper Goulburn Landcare Network   Pest plants and animals Alexandra
Warby Range Landcare Group Building cultural awareness in our local community Glenrowan

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
UT Creek Maintongoon Landcare Group Alexandra
Balmattum Sheans Creek Landcare Group Balmattum
Creightons Creek Landcare Creightons Creek
Dabyminga Catchment Cooperative Reedy Creek
Flowerdale Landcare Group Flowerdale
Friends of Marysville Walks Marysville
Girgarre-Stanhope Land Protection Group Girgarre
Glenaroua Landcare Group Glenaroua
Gooram Valley Landcare Group Gooram
Granite Creeks Projects Inc. Euroa
Home Creek Spring Creek Landcare Group Yarck
Kinglake Landcare Group Kinglake
Kinglake Scouts Kinglake
Koyuga-Kanyapella Landcare Group Kanyapella
Muckatah & District Landcare Group Muckatah
Nanneella Timmering Landcare Group Nanneella
Nulla Vale Pyalong West Landcare Group Nulla Vale
Shepparton Mooroopna Urban Landcare Group Shepparton
Strath Creek Landcare Group Strath Creek
Upper Goulburn Intrepid Landcare Yea
Willowmavin Landcare Group Willowmavin
Wyuna Landcare Group Wyuna
Yea River Catchment Landcare Group Yea

Mallee CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENT PROJECT TITLELOCATION
Berriwillock Landcare Group Berriwillock Landcare Group Tackles Rabbits and Weeds in 2021-22 Berriwillock
Beulah Landcare Group Booming Beulah Biodiversity 21/22 Beulah
Birchip Landcare Group Revegetation of Existing Corridors Birchip
Culgoa Landcare Group Culgoa Landcare Group protect Buloke Woodlands in 2021-22 Culgoa
Curyo Watchupga Landcare Group Curyo-Watchupga Landcare Group Rabbit Campaign 2021-22 Curyo Watchupga
Greening Mildura Foresting for the future Mildura
Hopetoun Landcare Group Happy Hopetoun Habitats 21/22 Hopetoun
Kooloonong Natya Landcare Group Kooloonong Natya Landcare Group Rabbit Roundup  Kooloonong, Natya
Lalbert Landcare Group Protecting Buloke Woodlands in Lalbert 2021-22 Lalbert
Mallee Conservation What makes the Mildura Ogyris butterfly so rare? - A citizen science project Colignan
Mallee Landcare Group Habitat restoration to create important wildlife corridors for threatened Malleefowl Patchewollock
Millewa-Carwarp Landcare Group Pest Animal Management Quadrant 1 Cullulleraine
Murrayville Landcare Group Murrayville Landcare CMA ripping campaign 2021 Murrayville
Nullawil Landcare Group Protecting Buloke Woodlands in Nullawil Landcare Area 2021-22 Nullawil
Nyah West Landcare Group Nyah-West Landcare Group tackles pest plants and animals in 2021-22 Nyah West
OzFish Unlimited Fish Focus: Raising the profile of fish habitat across the Mallee region Mildura
Sea Lake Landcare Group Sea Lake Landcare Group tackles rabbit harbour in 2021-22 Sea Lake
Ultima Landcare Group Ultima continues the fight against rabbits Ultima
Waitchie & District Landcare Group Waitchie Landcare Group tackles rabbits in 2021-22 Waitchie
Woomelang Lascelles Landcare Group Wonderful Woomelang Lascelles Landscapes 21/22 Woomelang
Yelta Landcare Group Merbein Common S-E Rehabilitation - Stage 1 Merbein

North Central CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENT PROJECT TITLELOCATION
Ashbourne Landcare Group Inc. Ashbourne Natural Connections - Biolink Vision Across Ashbourne District Woodend
Axe Creek Landcare Group Restoring Biodiversity in Axe Creek Catchment Strathfieldsaye
Blampied Kooroocheang Landcare Group Ken Mahood Landcare Project Kooroocheang
Buloke and Northern Grampians Landcare Network Project Windharp - Protection of the Buloke Landscape within the BNGLN area. St Arnaud
Carapooee Landcare group Carapooee Biodiversity Project 2021-22 St Arnaud
Castlemaine Landcare Group Forest Creek Revitalisation Project, Castlemaine Castlemaine
Castlemaine Landcare Group Linked by Moonlight - Rehabilitation of a Biolink 2022 Castlemaine
Central Victorian Regenerative Farmers Central Victorian Regenerative Farmers - Extension Project Dunach
Connecting Country (Mount Alexander Region) Inc. Landcare Stickybeak Tour - Mount Alexander Region Castlemaine
Echuca Moama Landcare Saving the Torrumbarry Population of an Endangered Sandalwood Echuca
Friends of Campbells Creek Landcare Group Friends of Campbells Creek Tabilk Mooroopook Upper Loddon Landcare collaboration to restore indigenous riparian values Campbells Creek
Kara Kara Regenerative Agriculture Group Understanding Erosion - Land Improvement in Agricultural Landscapes St Arnaud
Loddon Plains Landcare Network Salisbury West Landcare Corridor Connections Inglewood
Loddon Plains Landcare Network Supporting Wheel Cactus Control across the Loddon Plains Inglewood
Mandurang Strathfieldsaye Landcare Network Empowering Young People to Lead for Landcare Strathfieldsaye
Moolort Landcare Groups Retention,Revegetation, Protection and Renewal of threatened environmental areas Cotswold
Newham & District Landcare Group Enhancing the Cobaw Biolink: Langethy Creek rehabilitation project Woodend
Northern Bendigo Landcare Group Bendigo Creek, Huntly Streamside Reserve; maintaining and mobilising momentum Huntly
Perennial Pasture Systems Inc. PPS/Paradise Soil Health Network upgrade to soil moisture probes. Ararat
Post Office Hill Action Group Gorse Begone! Chewton
Sustainable Living in the Mallee Planting the seed for a sustainable future for the Murray Mallee. Swan Hill
Sutton Grange Landcare Group Habitat Restoration on Myrtle Creek - Phase 2 Gorse Control Project Castlemaine
Taradale Landcare Group Rediscovering Barkly Park: investigation and restoration with the Taradale community. Taradale
Tylden Landcare Group Inc Connecting the Colibans to the Wombat Kyneton
Upper Campaspe Landcare Network Incorporated Pollinator Patches - creating habitat for the pollinators that enhance and sustain our Catchment’s ecosystems. Kyneton
Winjallock Landcare Group Rehabilitation of degraded landscapes in the Winjallock area. Tottington
Woodend Landcare Remnant forest restoration on a Trust for Nature covenant at Woodend Woodend
Wycheproof and District Landcare Group The Wycheproof and District Landcare Engagement and Reinvigoration project Towaninnie

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
Australian Plants Society Bendigo (APS Bendigo) Bendigo
Avon Plains Banyena Landcare Group Rupanyup
Box Ironbark Farm Forestry Network Guys Hill
Callawadda Landcare Group Callawadda
Charlton Landcare Group Charlton
Clunes Landcare and Waterways Group Clunes
Donald and District Landcare Group Donald
Eddington Landcare Group Eddington
Elphinstone Land Management Association Elphinstone
Fairley Bael Bael Sandhill Lake Landcare Group Fairley
Friends of Blue Gum Rise Redbank
Friends of Kooyoora Bridgewater on Loddon
Friends of Mount Wycheproof Wycheproof
Friends of the East Bendigo Nature Reserve Quarry Hill
Friends of the Terrick Terrick National Park Incorporated Echuca
Golden Point Landcare Inc. Chewton
Gunbower Landcare Gunbower
Harcourt Valley Landcare Harcourt
Junortoun Community Action Group Inc. (JCAG) Junortoun
Kara Kara Conservation Management Network Inc St Arnaud
Kerang Landcare Group Kerang
Lake Boga and District Landcare Group Lake Boga
Lexton Landcare Group INC Lexton
Longlea and District Landcare Group Longlea
Macorna Landcare Group Tragowel
Maldon Urban Landcare Inc. Maldon
McCallums Creek Landcare Group Amherst
McKenzie Hill Action and Landcare Group McKenzie Hill
Mt Korong Eco-watch Association Incorporated Inglewood
Muckleford Catchment Landcare Group Castlemaine
Myall Land Management Group Myall
Natte Yallock Landcare Group Rathscar
Quambatook Landcare Group Quambatook
St Arnaud Field Naturalist Club Inc. St Arnaud
Strathallan Family Landcare Rochester
Tarrangower Cactus Control Group Inc Maldon
Ullina Landcare Group Inc Smeaton
Upper Loddon and Avoca Landcare Network Amherst
Woosang Landcare Group Wedderburn

North East CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
Baranduda Landcare Native Vegetation and Threatened Species Monitoring Enhancement Baranduda
Beechworth Urban Landcare Lake Side Rehabilitation Beechworth
Carboor Bobinawarrah Landcare Supporting Native Flora and Fauna on Farms in Conjunction with Increased Productivity Meadow Creek
Edi Black Range Catchment Group Protecting the King River catchment Edi Upper
Eldorado Community Volunteers Eldorado Community Connecting to Nature Eldorado
Greta Valley Landcare Rejuvenating vintage revegetation sites in the Greta Valley Wangaratta
Honey Suckle-Spring Creek Honey Suckle Spring Creek Landcare: A group restart, environmental works and engagement program. Tallangatta Valley
Indigo Valley Landcare Building community capacity to protect and restore the land and environment in Indigo Creek catchment Barnawartha
Kergunyah Landcare group Demonstration site: Rehydrating the Landscape in the Dederang  Kergunyah South
Koetong Landcare A partnership approach to managing and protecting the natural values of the Koetong Shelley area Koetong 
Mitta to Murray Landcare Protecting and enhancing aquatic ecosystems in the Mitta 2 Murray region Mitta Mitta
Mitta Valley Landcare Mitta Valley Landcare, revegetation, engagement and chemical users course program Tallangatta East
Myrtleford and District Landcare and Sustainability Engaging Our Community in the Diversity of Landcare Myrtleford
North East Blackberry Action Group Enabling land restoration and rehabilitation for water quality and habitat protection in the Upper Murray Shelley
Parklands Albury-Wodonga Climate adapted plantings across Wodonga Regional Park Gateway Island
Rutherglen Landcare Increasing native habitat around Rutherglen Brimin
Springhurst and Byawatha Hills Landcare Group Growing agricultural and environmental connections in our community Springhurst
Stanley Landcare Improving landscape qualities through combining cool burning with greater knowledge of forest elements, Stanley Plateau Stanley
Swamps, Rivers and Ranges Inc. Engage, connect and appreciate - The value of citizen science volunteers in North East Victoria Wangaratta
Upper Ovens Valley Landcare Group Living with Deer in the Upper Ovens Valley Bright
Wangaratta Landcare and Sustainability Sharing cultural knowledge on country Wangaratta
Warby Ranges Landcare Enhancing Remnant Vegetation and Establishing New Paddock Trees Wangaratta
Wises Creek-Talgarno Wises Creek - Talgarno Landcare group continue to plant and rehabilitate the land. Talgarno
Wodonga Urban Landcare Network 22,000 Trees for 2022: Community Trees Challenge Wodonga
Wodonga Urban Landcare Network Gardens for Wildlife: Inspiring Residents to Create Space for Nature Gateway Island
Wooragee Landcare Protecting Precious Remnants and Engaging our Growing Community Wooragee

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
Benambra Dinner Plain Omeo Landcare Group Benambra
Bryant's Gap Landcare Group Tallangatta
Burgoigee Creek Landcare Group Bowmans Forest
Dederang Primary School Junior Landcare Group Dederang
Friends of Willow Park Inc Wodonga
Hodgson and Horseshoe Creeks Landcare Group Everton Upper
Kiewa / Tangambalanga / Bonegilla Landcare Group Tangambalanga
Kiewa Catchment Landcare Groups Inc Tawonga South
North East and Surrounds Equine Landcare Chiltern
Whorouly Landcare Group Inc Whorouly South

Port Phillip and Westernport CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
Balcombe Estuary Reserves Group, Mt Martha Inc (Berg Mt Martha) Grassy Woodland Restoration, Southern Slope, Mount Martha 21-22 Mornington Peninsula
Bass Valley Landcare Group Connecting the Bass Valley: Corridors and Community Bass/Snn Remo
Brisbane Ranges Landcare Group Hollow Bearing Trees and Wildlife Nest Boxes around the Brisbane Ranges Staughton Vale
Cairnlea Conservation Reserve Committee of Management Cairnlea Grasslands Recovery Cairnlea
Cardinia Environmental Coalition Restoration of Southern Brown Bandicoot Habitat in Koo Wee Rup North Pakenham  
Friends of Beleura Cliff Path Beleura Cliff: War on weeds, peace for indigenous plants Mornington 
Friends of Emerald Lake Park Inc. Emerald Lake Park Vegetation Management Project Emerald
Friends of Flinders Coastline Coastal Flinders Habitat and Biodiversity Restoration Project Flinders
Friends of Helmeted Honeyeater Protecting remnant vegetation on private land Woori Yallock
Merri Creek Management Committee Ngarri-djarrang's grassy wetlands - past and present Reservoir
Mornington Peninsula Koala Conservation Cerberus to Merricks Koala Biolink Project - Creating habitat corridors through community engagement Balnarring, Merricks
Mornington Peninsula Landcare Network Greens Bush to Arthurs Seat Biolink - 'Strengthening Connections' Boneo
NatureWest Create a new habitat area in Hoppers Crossing for Spiny Rice Flower. (SRF) Hoppers Crossing
Phillip Island Landcare Group Phillip Island Wildlife Corridor Community revegetation and connection to cultural heritage Phillip Island
Red Hill South Landcare Group Red Hill South Biolink Plan Extension Red Hill South
Rowsley Landcare Group Investigating control options for chemical resistant serrated tussock Rowsley
Westernport Catchment Landcare Network Cannibal Creek Catchment Biodiversity Project: Positive actions to support the recovery of our environment Garfield North
Westgate Biodiversity: Bili Nursery and Landcare Hollows for Habitat at Westgate Park Port Melbourne
Wurundjeri Woi-wurrung Cultural Heritage Aboriginal Corporation Cultural Education and Ecological Enhancement at the Sunbury Rings Sunbury
Yarra Ranges Intrepid Landcare Culture and Conservation Camp Out Yarra Ranges
Yarra Riverkeeper Association Phillips Fox Billabong Restoration Heidelberg

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
3198 Seaford Beach Patrol Seaford
Arthurs Creek District Landcare Group Arthurs Creek
Arthurs Creek Landcare Arthurs Creek
Bacchus Marsh Council Trench Committee of Management Incorporated Wheelers Hill
Bacchus Marsh Platypus Alliance Maddingley
Balcombe and Moorooduc Landcare Group Mount Martha
Bayside Intrepid Landcare Hampton
Bend of Islands Conservation Association Kangaroo Ground
Blackwood and Barry’s Reef Landcare Group Blackwood
Bullengarook Landcare Group Gisborne
Bunyip Landcare Group Inc. Bunyip
Cannibal Creek Landcare Group Tynong North
Capel Sound Foreshore Committee of Management Inc Capel Sound
Cardinia Catchment Landcare Inc. Berwick
Christmas Hills Landcare Group Christmas Hills
Chum Creek Landcare group Chum Creek
Deep Creek Landcare Group Romsey
DevilBend-Hastings Landcare Group Tuerong
Dixons Creek Landcare Group Dixons Creek
Dromana Foreshore Committee of Management Incorporated Dromana
Dunns Creek Landcare Red Hill South
Emu Plains Reserve Committee of Management Balnarring 
Eynesbury Environment Group Inc. Eynesbury
First Friends of Dandenong Creek Wantirna
Fisherman's Beach Friends Group Mornington
French Island Landcare Group French Island
Friends of Chinamans Creek Inc Fingal
Friends of Hopetoun Park and Parwan Gorge Hopetoun Park
Friends of Koolunga Native Reserve Inc Ferntree Gully
Friends of Plenty Gorge South Morang
Friends of Scotchmans Creek and Valley Reserve Inc Mount Waverley
Friends of Stony Creek footscray
Friends of Sydenham Park Keilor North
Friends of the Glenfern Green Wedge Upper Ferntree Gully
Friends of the Maribyrnong Valley Inc. Ascot Vale
Friends of Warrandyte State Park Inc Warrandyte
Friends of Yarra Valley Park Eltham
Global Landcare Traralgon
Greendale Wombat Landcare Group Greendale
Healesville Environment Watch Inc Healesville
HPNL Inc. Notting Hill
Hurstbridge District Landcare trading as Hurstbridge Landcare Hurstbridge
Jindivick Landcare Group Inc. Jindivick
Johns Hill Landcare Group INC Emerald
Jumping Creek Catchment Landcare Group Warrandyte South
Labertouche Sustainable Farming and Landcare Group Labertouche
Links Community Group Inc Lalor
Little River Community Landcare Group Inc Little River
Loch-Nyora Landcare Group Loch
LVI - Northern Yarra Landcare Network Yarra Glen
Macclesfield Landcare Group Macclesfield
Main Creek Catchment Landcare Group Red Hill South
Manton & Stony Creeks Landcare Group Shoreham
Merricks Coolart Catchment Landcare Group Inc Balnarrring 
Middle Yarra Landcare Network Warrandyte  
Monbulk Landcare Group Monbulk
Montrose Upper Landcare Group (MULGa) Montrose
Moorabool Environment Group Inc. Bacchus Marsh
Moorabool landcare Network Inc Bacchus Marsh
Mornington Peninsula and Western Port Biosphere Reserve Foundation Hastings
Mt Lyall Landcare Group Athlone
Mt Toolebewong & District Landcare Badger Creek
Olinda Creek Landcare Group Inc Olinda
Pentland Hills Landcare Group Inc Myrniong
Pinkerton Landcare & Environment Group Inc Pinkerton
Port Phillip EcoCentre St Kilda
Rosebud Park & Recreation Reserve Committee of Management Inc. Rosebud
Rowsley Landcare Group Inc Rowsley
Sheepwash Creek Landcare Group Red Hill
South West Mornington Peninsula Landcare (SWaMP Landcare) Boneo
Southern Ranges Environment Alliance Emerald
St Andrews Landcare St Andrews
Strathewen Landcare Group Hurstbridge
The Friends of Braeside Park Braeside
The Greater Dandenong Environment Group Dingley Village
Toomuc Landcare Pakenham Upper
Upper Deep Creek Landcare Network Wallan
Upper Maribyrnong Catchment Group Wallan
Upper Yarra Landcare Warburton
Wallan Environment Group Wallan
Watson Creek Catchment Group Baxter
Werribee River Association Werribee
Westernport Feral Alliance - (Westernport Ark) Rosebud
Westernport Swamp Landcare Group Monomeith
Whittlesea Community Garden Whittlesea
Whittlesea Landcare Whittlesea
Wyndham Wildlife Gardens Truganina
Yarra Ranges Landcare Network Emerald

West Gippsland CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLELOCATION
3 Creeks Landcare Group Targeting the Tributaries: Riparian Revegetation in the Lower Powlett Catchment Bass
Arawata Landcare Group Community Support for Extant Koala and Platypus Populations to Enrich the Arawata Biome Fairbank
Fish Creek Landcare  The Fish Creek Catchment Project ("Putting the fish back in Fish Creek") Fish Creek
Friends of Uralla Nature Reserve Protecting Uralla Nature Reserve through strategic weed control and improved knowledge Trafalgar
Korumburra Landcare Group Inc Community support for the environmental enhancement of South Gippsland Bass
Latrobe Catchment Landcare Network Improve river flows, water quality and mitigate climate change effects Delburn
Nerrena Tarwin Valley Landcare Group Regenerating the Farm; connecting soil, trees, water and people Koonwarra
Powlett Project Landcare Group Community led Biodiversity action in the Powlett River Catchment Bass
South Gippsland Landcare Network Dung Down Under in Southern Gippsland - Dung Beetles to Improve Waterways and Soil Fertility Leongatha
Springsure Hill Landcare Group Expansion and protection of endangered EVCs for biodiversity, biolinks and ecological benefits Shady Creek
Wonyip Landcare Group of the Yarram Yarram Landcare Network Creating and monitoring habitat for owls, gliders and other endangered species in the Strzelecki Ranges Wonyip
Yarram Yarram Landcare Network Improving bird habitat in the lower Albert River and Nooramunga Ramsar Site Yarram
Yarram Yarram Landcare Network Connecting remnant vegetation patches in the Gippsland Coastal Plain Woodside
Yarram Yarram Landcare Network Establishing new riparian zones and improving water quality for the Tarra River Tarra Valley
Yinnar, Yinnar South Landcare Group Protecting Streamsides, Improving Habitat and Linking Human and Non-human Plant and Animal Communities at Yinnar Yinnar

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
Albert River Landcare Group Yarram
Alberton Junior Landcare Group Alberton
Allambee Community Landcare Group Yarragon South
Anderson Inlet Landcare group Bass
Avon Landcare Stratford
Bellbird Corner Riverside Reserve Committee of Management Maffra
Binginwarri Landcare Group Binginwarri
Boolarra South Landcare Group Boolarra
Callignee Landcare Group Callignee
Clydebank and district landcare group Sale
Cowwarr Landcare Group Cowwarr
Earls Road Landcare Group Yarragon South
Flooding Creek Landcare Sale 
Friends of Gippsland Plains Rail Trail Maffra
Friends of Land and Water Landcare Group Warragul
Friends of Mount Worth State Park Cloverlea
Friends of Turtons Creek Mirboo North
Glengarry Landcare Glengarry
Hallston Regenerative Agriculture Group Hallston
Hedley Landcare SubGroup Yarram Yarram Landcare Network Hedley
Kilmany Persondale Nambrok Landcare Group Kilmany
Kongwak hills Landcare group Kongwak
Landcare Victoria Incorporated Gippsland Agroforestry Network Budgeree
Lower Franklin River Land Projection Group - Corner Inlet Landcare Group Toora
Mardan Mirboo North Landcare Group Inc. Mirboo North
Merriman Creek Landcare Group Stradbroke
Mountain Rivers Landcare Group Erica
Stratford BeefCheque Group Sale
Tanjil Valley Landcare Group Traralgon
Tarwin Landcare Group Tarwin Lower
Wonthaggi Urban Landcare Group Wonthaggi
Woodside Landcare group Inc. Giffard West
Woorabinda Junior Landcare Group Yallourn North
Yarram Urban Landcare Group Yarram

Wimmera CMA

Project grants (Up to $30,000)

RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLE LOCATION
Black Range Land Management Group Revegetation of our Landscape; Reinvigoration of our Community; Reducing Invasive Weeds
and Animals
Stawell
Concongella Landcare Group Invasive Pest Control in the Concongella Area Concongella
Concongella Landcare Group Astons Scour Restoration Concongella
Crowlands Warrak Landcare Group Gorse/Blackberry Spraying in Mount Cole Waterways - Shepherds Creek, Spring Creek, Mount Cole Creek  Crowlands
Crowlands Warrak Landcare Group Wildlife Corridors/Shelter Belts  Crowlands
Elmhurst Landcare Group Rounding up the Rabbit campaign Elmhurst
Hindmarsh Landcare Network Project Hindmarsh: community revegetation for threatened species Dimboola
Jallukar Landcare Group Jallukar Grasslands, Weeds and Trees 2021-22  Pomonal
Kaniva District Landcare Revegetation and health Kaniva
Kowree Farm Tree Group Increasing habitat connectivity in the West Wimmera  Edenhope
Kowree Farm Tree Group Apsley Primary school STEM project for the South Eastern Red-tail Black Cockatoo Apsley
Laharum Landcare Group Native Grasses and Ground Covers, optimising diversity in Laharum Landcare's past revegetation sites Laharum
Landsborough Landcare Group Landsborough Landcare noxious weeds and rabbits control Landsborough
Moyston Landcare Group Let's Give Native Grasses A Go  Moyston
Natimuk Urban Landcare Group Natimuk Urban Landcare Public Workshop Program Natimuk
Perennial Pasture Systems Sustainable pasture grazing management through feed quality measurement Ararat
Project Platypus Project Platypus Landcare Action 2021 Stawell
Stawell Urban Landcare Group Stawell Ironbarks Enhancement  Stawell
Wonwondah Landcare Group Wonwondah Rabbit Warren Removal  Wonwondah
Yanac Broughton VFF Landcare Group Rabbit Vermin Management Broughton
Yarrilinks Diversifying Landcare in the Southern Yarriambiack Warracknabeal

Support grants ($500 each)

RECIPIENTLOCATION
Horsham Urban Landcare Horsham
Rupanyup VFF Landcare Group Rupanyup
Wallup Ag Group Wallup

The 2019-20 Victorian Landcare Grants funded 521 applications, including 208 project grants and 313 support grants.

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Anglesea Aireys Inlet Society For The Protection Of Flora And Fauna (ANGAIR)Anglesea Heath Woody Weed Removal$5,500
Anglesea Aireys Inlet Society For The Protection Of Flora And Fauna (ANGAIR)Rehabilitation And Protection Of Painkalac Valley Wetlands$18,663
Australasian Native Orchid Society Victorian GroupSaving Caladenia Maritima From Extinction$8,000
Bamganie Meredith Landcare GroupSelf Sustaining Revegetation$3,624
Bellarine Landcare GroupKoala Country - Rediscovering And Conserving The Bellarine's Hidden Native Fauna And Their Habitats.$17,750
East Otway LandcareHealth And Regeneration Of The Bambra Bushland$6,333
Friends Of Edwards Point Wildlife ReserveThe Edwards Point Wildlife Reserve Biodiversity Protection Project$5,350
Friends Of Ocean Grove Nature ReserveOcean Grove Nature Reserve - Ecological Assessment Report$10,400
Heytesbury District Landcare NetworkImproving The Landscape And Increasing Productivity With Biofund$19,800
Land And Water Resources Otway Catchment Inc.Restoring Healthy Native Habitat In The Gellibrand River Catchment$17,700
Lismore Land Protection GroupEngaging The Lismore Community In Landcare, A 4 Part Series$2,450
Moorabool Catchment Landcare GroupCommunity Engagement In Woody Weed Removal And Revegetation In Paddock Creek Reserve, Gordon.$8,755
Moorabool Catchment Landcare GroupInvestigating Abundance Of Selected Species Of Fauna In Rivers Within The Moorabool Catchment Landcare Area.$16,364
Mount Elephant Community Management Inc.Restoring Danthonia And Themeda Grasslands To Mount Elephant Scoria Cone$10,927
Napoleons Enfield Landcare GroupStretching Down The Yarrowee$14,465
Southern Otway Landcare NetworkAire Valley Wildlife And Biodiversity Link$8,890
Surf Coast Mountain Bike Club Inc.Sustainable Trails To Stop The Spread Of Phytopthora Cinnamomi$9,850
The Mount Leura And Mount Sugarloaf Reserves Committee Of ManagementPeople, Place And The Plains: Protecting VVP Ecosystems And Connecting Communities At Mt Leura, Camperdown$18,945
Upper Barwon Landcare NetworkLiving Sustainably In Upper Barwon$9,300
Woady Yaloak Catchment GroupVegetation Corridors Across The Woady Yaloak Catchment$16,640
Yarrowee Leigh Catchment GroupFrom The Ashes$6,875
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Alvie Tree PlantersHordern Vale/Glenaire Landcare Group
Apollo Bay Landcare GroupIrrewarra Farmcare Group
Barongarook Landcare GroupLal lal catchment landcare group
Barrabool Hills Landcare GroupLeigh District Landcare Group
Batesford, Fyansford, Stonehaven Landcare Inc.Maude & District Landcare Group
Bellarine Catchment NetworkMurroon Landcare Group
Birregurra Landcare FTLAOcean Grove Coastcare Incorporated.
Camperdown Timboon Rail Trail Committee of ManagementOtway Coast Regenerative Farmers Inc.
Friends of Begola WetlandsPrincetown Landcare Group
Friends of Black Hill ReserveRoss Creek Landcare Group
Friends of Canadian Corridor IncorporatedSurf Coast and Inland Plains Landcare Network  (SCIPN)
Friends of Mt Leura Inc.Surf Coast Rabbit Action Network
Friends of the Yarrowee RiverTorquay Landcare Group Incorporated
Friends of Waurn Ponds Creek Inc.Turtle Bend Event Committee Inc.
Garibaldi Landcare GroupWinchelsea Land & River Care
Geelong Landcare Network Inc.Wurdale Landcare Group
Gerangamete and District Landcare group 

East Gippsland CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Barrier Landing CoastcareBarrier Landing Stabilisation Works Plan$10,456
East Gippsland Landcare Network IncGrazing Management In The Mitchell Valley$19,970
East Gippsland Landcare Network IncProtecting Our Plants$18,612
Far East Victoria LandcareImproving Soil And Riparian Health And Biodiversity In Far East Gippsland.$20,000
Far East Victoria LandcareIt All About The GRAZING Management In The Far East.$20,000
Friends Of Mallacoota Inc.Rehabilitate Gabo Island$3,520
Friends Of The Upper Nicholson Catchment IncNurturing Natures Nesters$8,600
Raymond Island Landcare Group Weed Control Project, Raymond Island$4,400
Snowy River Interstate Landcare Committee Inc.Protecting Snowy Basin Assets$10,930
Snowy West Landcare GroupSTAGE 2 - Opuntioid Cactus And African Box Thorn Eradication At Newmerella$13,158
Swifts Creek Ensay Landcare GroupTackling New And Emerging Weeds In The Upper Tambo River Catchment.$8,000
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Bairnsdale Urban Landcare Group Goongerah Landcare Group 
Bruthen & District Landcare Group Jarrahmond Landcare Group 
Cann Valley Landcare Group Lakes Entrance Community Landcare Group 
Clifton Creek Community Landcare GroupMarlo Landcare Group 
Dargo Landcare Group Inc.Nagle College Landcare Group 
Eagle Point Landcare Coastcare Group Nungurner Landcare Group 
East Gippsland Rainforest Conservation Management Network Paynesville Landcare Landcare Coastcare
Eastwood Landcare Group Romawi Landcare Group 
Flaggy Creek Landcare Group Tambo Bluff Landcare Coastcare
Friends of Picnic Point Reserve Landcare GroupTom's Creek Landcare Group 
Gippsland Plains Conservation Management Network Wairewa & District Landcare Group 
Glenaladale Landcare Group 
Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Belfast Coastal Reserve Action Group Inc.Native Vegetation Enrichment, Online Resource & Community Citizen Science- Belfast Coastal Reserve $12,065
Beyond Bolac Catchment Action GroupEastern Barred Bandicoot Habitat Restoration At Tiverton$9,350
Bunnugal Landcare GroupCreating Critter Corridors And Clean Water 2019-2020$19,265
Culla Pigeon Ponds Land Management GroupContinuation Of Deep Creeks Erosion Reduction And Rejuvenation Of Native Flora And Fauna.$19,979
Friends Great South West Walk Inc.Cape Bridgewater Erosion Control, Vegetation Restoration, Schools Educational  Project 2020$8,000
Friends Of Pallisters ReservePallisters Eastern Wildlife Link$2,337
Friends Of Yatmerone Inc.The Importance Of Wetland Refuges In Drier Climates$5,830
Gazette Land Action GroupA Young Farmer On A Mission...$12,523
Gazette Land Action GroupConnecting The Dots With Trees.   Moyle's, Mirtschin's, Semmens And Morten's At Gazette$19,998
Gazette Land Action GroupRevegetating The Penshurst-Burnbrae Landscape To Create Terrestrial Biodiversity And Shelter.$19,982
Hamilton Coleraine Rail Reserve Committee Of ManagementHamilton-Coleraine Rail Reserve- Continuing The Revegetation Of The Coleraine Monument Walk Section.$1,345
Lake Cartcarrong Management Committee Inc.Regenerating Lake Cartcarrong Wetlands$16,182
Lyne Camp Creek Land Management GroupRepair, Protect And Re-Vegetate The Arrandoovong Creek$17,885
Mirranatwa Landcare GroupIncreasing Mirranatwa's Diversity 2019-2020$19,930
Southwest Environment AlliancePlanning For Our Future Landcare Reinvigorated - Re Engagement Alliance Stage 2 August 2019 - April 2020$19,782
Southwest Environment AllianceRe Engagement Alliance - Landcare Re Invigorated Stage 3 May 2020 - Nov 2020$17,340
The Basalt To Bay Landcare Network Inc.Kicking The Kikuyu Out Wetland Fauna Habitat Restoration.$7,040
Upper Hopkins Land Management GroupBiodiversity Corridors In Upper Hopkins Hill Country$11,154
Upper Hopkins Land Management GroupEnhancing Biodiversity At Maroona And Rossbridge$18,146
Upper Hopkins Land Management GroupWaterway Enhancement On Andrews Lane$9,496
Upper Hopkins Land Management GroupWaterway Protection Across The Top Of The Upper Hopkins Land Management Group Area$15,854
Upper Mount Emu Creek Landcare Network On Behalf Of Burrumbeet Landcare GroupLake Burrumbeet: Protection Of The Catchments Largest Freshwater Lakes$10,323

Glenelg Hopkins CMA

Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Ararat Landcare GroupLexton Landcare Group Inc
Ararat Regional Bio-Links Network Inc.Nelson Coastcare Incorporated
Bahgallah Killar Landcare GroupPanyyabyr Landcare Group
Balmoral Farm Trees & Land Management GroupPierrepoint Land Protection Group
Bulart Land Management GroupPort Fairy to Warrnambool Rail Trail Incorporated
Byaduk Recreation ReservePortland Field Naturalists' Club Inc.
Cardigan Windermere Landcare GroupSkipton Landcare Group
Dunrobin Landcare GroupSnake Valley and District Land Protection Group
Elingamite-Cobrico Landcare GroupSouth West Environmental Education Inc.
Eumeralla Landcare GroupSt Helens & District Landcare Group
Friends of Cape Nelson Coastcare- Landcare INCTarragal Landcare Group
Friends of Merri Marine SanctuaryWarrnambool Coastcare Landcare Network
Friends of the Surry Inc.Warrnambool Environmental Action Group
Hamilton Coleraine Railway Line Landcare groupWarrnambool Field Naturalists Club
Hamilton Field Naturalists ClubWennicott Creek Landcare Group
Kanagulk Landcare GroupWoorndoo Land Protection Group
Kurri Kurri Co-Operative Society Ltd. 

Goulburn Broken CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Creightons Creek Landcare GroupPest Plant Management And Eradication (Especially Blackberry)$14,000
Euroa ArboretumConnecting Kids To Nature$14,000
Euroa ArboretumGardens For Wildlife III$8,000
Fords Creek Landcare GroupFlourishing Fords Creek For Platypus Health$14,000
Friends Of The Marysville WalksNarbethong Holly Control Program$10,000
Gecko ClanTurning Dung To Dirt$8,000
Glenaroua Land Management GroupStudent + Mentor Environment Learning; Through Propagation, Protection And Revegetation$11,000
Gooram Valley Landcare GroupRescuing And Sustaining Paddock Trees (Old And New) In A Changing Climate$11,000
Goulburn Murray Landcare NetworkBiodiversity Environment Aquatic Discovery - (Bead)$20,000
Goulburn Murray Landcare NetworkMatching Farming To Our Landscapes$14,000
Granite Creeks Project Inc.The Granite Creeks Ongoing Pest Plant And Animal Control And Maintenance Of Investments Made$19,000
Hughes Creek Catchment CollaborativeDevelop A Community-Based Weeds And Wild Feral Animal Control Program$14,000
Kyabram Urban Landcare GroupYear Round Access Into Ern Miles Reserve$2,000
Longwood Plains Conservation Management Network Microcarpa Corridors$8,000
Molyullah Tatong Land Management GroupProtection Of Remnant Paddock Trees$3,500
South West Goulburn Landcare Inc.Farmblitz$12,000
Strathbogie Ranges Conservation Management NetworkInformation And Advice For New Landholders$8,000
Strathbogie Ranges Conservation Management NetworkSaving Bandicoots Saving Bogs$6,000
Strathbogie Tableland Landcare GroupStrathbogie Township Bridge To Bridge Trail Extensions: Maintenance Equipment Project$2,500
Turtles Australia Inc.Lake Benalla Freshwater Turtles: Preservation Through Conservation Solutions$8,650
Up2us Landcare AllianceBeing Culturally Correct$8,000
Up2us Landcare AllianceMansfield's War On Weeds II$20,000
Upper Goulburn Landcare NetworkControlling Pest Plants And Animals In The Murrindindi Shire.$10,000
Upper Goulburn Landcare NetworkEnvironmental Education For Schools And Community.$14,000
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Deletite Landcare GroupRenewable Energy Mansfield
Euroa Environment GroupShepparton Mooroopna Urban Landcare Group
Friends of the Seven CreeksStrath Creek Landcare Group
Home Ck Spring Ck Landcare GroupSunday Creek Dry Creek Landcare Group
Howes Creek Blackberry and Rabbit Control GroupUT Creek Maintongoon Landcare Group
Kinglake Landcare GroupWarby Range Landcare Group
Koyuga and Kanyapella Landcare GroupWillowmavin Landcare Group
Lower Goulburn Conservation Management NetworkWyuna Landcare Group
Mitchell Environment GroupYea High School Junior Landcare Group
Muckatah & District Landcare GroupYea River Catchment Landcare
Nullavale Pyalong West Landcare Group 

Mallee CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Annuello Landcare GroupAnnuello Landcare Boxthorn and Rabbit Bonanza 19-20$11,119
Berriwillock Landcare GroupBerriwillock Landcare Group Rabbit Muster 19-20$9,119
Beulah Landcare GroupBeulah Landcare Biodiversity Battle 18/19$13,119
Birchip Landcare GroupEnhancement, Survey and Promotion of Environmental Water Sites$13,225
Culgoa Landcare GroupCulgoa Landcare Group Rabbit Roundup 19-20$8,119
Curyo-Watchupga Landcare GroupCuryo-Watchupga Landcare Rabbit Muster 19-2$10,119
Hopetoun Landcare GroupHopping Out of Hopetoun Landcare 18/19$18,119
Hopetoun Landcare GroupSalty Bush and Buzzy Bees Project Hopetoun Landcare 19/20$3,712
Kooloonong-Natya Landcare GroupKooloonong-Natya Landcare Group Rabbit Muster 19-20 $11,119
Lalbert Landcare GroupLalbert Landcare Group Rabbit Roundup  19-20 $9,119
Manangatang Landcare GroupManangatang Landcare Group Rabbit Control 19-20$13,119
Merbein Golf ClubTree mortality has resulted in a lack of good habitat for animals in the Mallee.$8,000
Millewa Advisory GroupMAG Quadrant 4 Rabbit Control$13,119
Millewa-Carwarp Landcare GroupMCLCG Quadrant 4 Rabbit Control$13,611
Murrayville Landcare GroupMurrayville Rabbit Ripping Campaign 2019 to 2020$18,119
Murrayville Landcare GroupSaltbush Revegetation Murrayville 2019 to 2020$1,865
Nullawil Landcare GroupNullawil Landcare Group Rabbit Muster 19-20$10,119
Nyah West Landcare GroupNyah West Rabbit Roundup 19-20$9,119
Sea Lake Landcare GroupSea Lake Landcare Group Pest Management 19-20$10,119
Sunraysia Ozfish - PotterwalkageePotterwalkagee creek-Bringing back habitat$1,578
Ultima Landcare GroupUltima Landcare Group Rabbit Roundup 19-20$9,050
Waitchie and District Landcare GroupWaitchie Landcare Group Rabbit Control 19-20$10,119
Woomelang Lascelles Landcare GroupWoomelang Lascelles Wascally Wabbits and Weeds 19/20$13,119
Yelta Land Care Group Inc.Merbein Common Township Link Track Establishment$8,488

North Central CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Avon Plains Banyena Landcare GroupProtecting Walkers Lake$15,095
Axe Creek Landcare GroupBuilding Biodiversity Blocks In The Axe Creek Catchment$11,549
Buloke And Northern Grampians Landcare NetworkBNG Landcare Plantout 2019-10 - Innovations In Volunteering And Partnerships$19,200
Campaspe Valley Landcare GroupTuan (Brush-Tailed Phascogale) Conservation$3,500
Carapooee Landcare GroupCarapooee Vlg 2019 Rehabilitation Project$8,160
Donald Music Literature And Arts Society History And Natural History GroupEngaging The Cope Cope Community In Landcare$5,375
Friends Of Cornish HillHands Up For Habitat$15,545
Golden Point LandcareCelebrating And Supporting Forest Creek Flora Regeneration.$5,400
Guildford Upper Loddon LandcareFreeing Fryers Creek From Weeds$7,995
Harcourt Valley Landcare GroupProsperous People And Waterways In Pippin Court$4,570
Kara Kara Conservation Management Network Inc.Protecting Core Habitat For Rare And Threatened Flora And Fauna In North-Central Victoria$15,556
Malmsbury District Landcare GroupWillows And Wombats - A War On Weeds Or A Wildlife Wasteland?$20,000
Mid-Loddon Sub-Catchment Management GroupProtecting, Enhancing And Replacing Our Farmland Paddock Single And Groups Of Remnant Trees.$15,236
Natte Yallock Landcare GroupRevegetation, Enhancement And Protection$19,850
Northern Bendigo Landcare GroupReimagining And Restoring Bendigo Creek$19,754
Stuart Mill Landcare GroupStuart Mill - Hall Reserve Creekline Revegetation$4,925
Turtles Australia Inc.Gunbower Island Turtle Nest Survey & Protection And Community Engagement Program.$7,450
Tylden Landcare GroupBringing Back The Wombat Bush At Springhill$18,660
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Amphitheatre Landcare GroupMetcalfe Landcare Group
Avoca & District Landcare GroupMoolort Landcare Group
Blampied-Kooroocheang Landcare Group Inc.Mount Bolton/Beckworth Landcare Group
Callawadda Landcare GroupMt Korong Eco-Watch Association Incorporated
Castlemaine Landcare Group Inc.Muckleford Catchment Landcare Group Inc
Donald and District Landcare GroupNewham & District Landcare Group
Emu Landcare GroupNorthern United Forestry Group
Friends of Black Hill ReserveNuggetty Land Protection Group Inc.
Friends of Campbells Creek Landcare GroupPerennial Pasture Systems Inc.
Friends of SmeatonSt Arnaud Field Naturalist Club Inc.
Friends of the Terrick Terrick National Park IncorporatedSt Arnaud Hills Landcare Group
Jeffcot North Landcare GroupStrathallan Family Landcare
Junortoun Community Action Group (JCAG) Inc.Tarrangower Cactus Control Group Inc.
Kamarooka LandCare GroupTimor West Landcare Group Inc. 
Kaweka Wildflower Reserve Committee of ManagementUllina Landcare Group
Kerang Landcare GroupUpper Loddon & Avoca Landcare Network
Kooreh Landcare Inc.Victoria Gully Group
Loddon Plains Landcare NetworkWattle Flat-Pootilla Landcare Group
Longlea and District Landcare GroupWedderburn Conservation Management Network
Macorna LandcareWinjallok Landcare Group
Maldon Urban Landcare Inc.Woosang Landcare Group
Mandurang Strathfieldsaye Landcare NetworkWycheproof and Districts Landcare Group
McCallums Creek Landcare GroupYawong Conservation Group
McKenzies Hill Action and Landcare Group 

North East CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Baranduda LandcareBaranduda Landcare - 19/20 Middle Creek Riparian Restoration$4,570
Beechworth Urban Landcare And Sustainability GroupUpper Spring Creek Rehabilitation Project$6,000
Bethanga Landcare GroupHabitat Assessment, Rehabilitation And Community Engagement$13,730
Burgoigee Creek Landcare Group Inc.Enhancing Our Communities’ Triple Bottom Line$9,300
Carboor Bobinawarrah Landcare GroupImproving Biodiversity And Engagement Across Our Landscape$13,550
Chiltern Landcare GroupProtecting Our Antiques: Guarding Chiltern's Paddock Trees & Creating The Next Generation$3,400
Edi Black Range Catchment GroupProtecting The Threatened Southern Pygmy Perch & Increasing Biodiversity On Private Land$15,220
Greta Valley Landcare GroupBuilding Community Capacity And Knowledge In The Greta Valley$17,170
Kiewa Catchment Landcare Groups Inc.Incentives For On-Ground Climate Adaptations And Case Studies$19,000
Mitta To Murray Blackberry Action GroupBuilding Community Led Weed Action Through Biocontrol$14,250
Myrtleford & District Landcare & Sustainability GroupPiecing Together Our Threatened Species.$6,250
North East Blackberry Action GroupSupporting Landholders To Plan The Management Of Invasive Species To Protect Vegetation, Pasture And Water$13,520
Rutherglen Landcare GroupBuilding Biodiversity And Bird Habitat Around Rutherglen$17,330
Swamps Rivers And Ranges IncEngaging Local Communities Through Educational Events To Monitor Fauna And Strengthening Network Collaboration$3,600
Upper Kiewa Landcare GroupJunction Creek Extension: Protect Local Environment, Revegetate, Community Engagement & Track Extension.$5,380
Upper Murray Landcare Group IndiWorking Together To Maintain And Improve The Natural Values Of The Upper Murray Catchment.$13,920
Upper Murray Landcare NetworkCoordinated Onground Actions And Events To Encourage Innovative Land Management Through Education And Demonstration$15,090
Wangaratta Urban Landcare GroupBuilding Environment Interests In Our Urban Landscape.$4,000
Whorouly Landcare GroupPaddock Trees, Propagation & Pruning$4,000
Wises Creek Talgarno Landcare GroupContinuing The Forest Creek Corridor - Wises Creek Talgarno Landcare Group$13,830
Wises Creek Talgarno Landcare GroupRegenerating Wises Creek Talgarno$13,500
Wodonga Urban Landcare Network IncIn And Beyond The Back Yard: Engaging Wodonga's Urban Residents With Landcare$20,000
Wooragee Landcare Group Inc.Riparian Ecosystems Supporting Our Native Fauna$13,500
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Boorhaman Landcare GroupOur Native Garden Nursery Inc.
Bryants Gap Landcare GroupOvens Landcare Network Inc.
Honeysuckle Spring Creek Landcare GroupSpringhurst & Byawatha Hills Landcare Group
Indigo Valley Landcare GroupStanley Landcare Group
Kergunyah Gundowring LandcareSwamps Rivers and Ranges Inc.
Kiewa Bonegilla Landcare GroupUpper Ovens Valley Landcare Group
Mid Ovens Landcare ConsortiumWangaratta Sustainability Network
Mitta Valley Landcare GroupYackandandah Creek Landcare Group
North East & Surrounds Equine Landcare Group 

Port Phillip and Westernport

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Balcombe Estuary Reserves Group, Mt Martha IncGrassy Woodland And Swamp Scrub Restoration Extension, Mt Martha 2019-20$19,981
Bass Coast Landcare NetworkWesternport Catchment Custodian Kids - Detecting, Documenting And Protecting The Catchment$17,052
Bass Valley Landcare GroupCreating, Protecting And Enhancing Swamp Skink And Powerful Owl Habitat In The Bass$20,000
Cairnlea Conservation Reserve Committee Of ManagementRestoring The Wildflower Lands$19,940
Christmas Hills Landcare GroupWoody Weeds Out Of Christmas Hills (Stage 9) And Learning About Owls$19,390
Friends Of Beleura Cliff PathRemoval of environmental weeds mainly Polygala on Beleura cliff path corridor$5,536
Friends Of Dandenong Valley Parklands Inc.Bushy Park Wetlands Propagation And Revegetation$18,440
Friends Of Emu Bottom Wetlands ReserveEmu Bottom Wetlands For The Frogs$7,755
Friends Of Melton Botanical GardensCreating A Health Resort For Latham's Snipe And Our Native Birds$9,883
Friends Of Plenty GorgeFriends Of Plenty Gorge, North East Wetlands Revegetation And Community Engagement Project$5,480
Friends Of Rye ForeshoreSaving An Ancient Coastal Vegetation Site At Rye$6,000
Friends Of Steele CreekContinuing To Protect Wurundjeri Country And Culture Together$19,999
Friends Of Werribee Gorge & Long Forest MalleeRocky Chenopod Woodland Recovery$7,330
Middle Yarra Landcare NetworkProtecting Variable Billy-Buttons And Musk Daisy-Bush In Warrandyte State Park$10,920
Moorabool Landcare NetworkIndigenous Plants With Indigenous People. Wadawurrung Helping Raise The Capacity Of The Moorabool Landcare Nursery$19,995
Mornington Peninsula Landcare NetworkGreens Bush To Arthurs Seat Biolink Phase 2$20,000
Mt Rothwell Landcare Volunteers Inc.Bringing Back Our Basalt Grasslands; Inspiring Community Conservation$18,330
Phillip Island Landcare GroupEnhancement And Monitoring Of The Phillip Island Wildlife Corridor$19,892
Sherbrooke Lyrebird Survey GroupProtection Of Critical Breeding Habitat For Superb Lyrebird In Sherbrooke Forest, Dandenong Ranges National Park$19,890
South West Mornington Peninsula Landcare GroupPROTECT & CONNECT - STAGE 1 - Hyslops Road Biolink Restoration And Revegetation$20,000
Warneet Friends GroupWarneets War On Weeds!$17,350
Western Port Catchment Landcare NetworkWestern Port Fire Recovery Vegetation$20,000
Western Port Seagrass PartnershipMangrove Revegetation To Reduce Erosion In Western Port$7,300
Wild Things - Nature Explorers, Facilitators And EducatorsPlanting For Pollinators: Capacity Building Through Demonstration, Education And Community Engagement$18,453
Wurundjeri Woi Wurrung Cultural Heritage Aboriginal CorporationWeeding Wurundjeri Woi- Worrung Country$14,756
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Abbotsford Riverbankers Inc.Friends of DanngeanMornington Peninsula Koala Conservation
Andersons Creek LandcareFriends of Edithvale-Seaford Wetlands IncMt Lyall Landcare
Arthurs Creek District Landcare GroupFriends of Frog HollowMt Toolebewong & District Landcare Group
Australian Landcare InternationalFriends of Gembrook ParkNepean Conservation Group Inc.
Bacchus Marsh Council Trench Committee of ManagementFriends of Koolunga Native ReserveNorthern Yarra Landcare Network
Balcombe and Moorooduc Landcare GroupFriends of Merri Creek Inc.Olinda Creek Landcare Group
BeachPatrol Australia Inc.Friends of Newells PaddockPoowong & District Landcare Group
Brisbane Ranges Landcare GroupFriends of Sassafras CreekRed Hill South Landcare Group
Bunyip Landcare GroupFriends of Sherbrooke ForestRosebud Park and Recreation Reserve Committee of Management Inc.
Cannibal Creek LandcareFriends of TimbarraRowsley Landcare Group
Cannons Creek Foreshore Committee of ManagementFriends of ToorourrongSheepwash Creek Catchment Landcare Group
Cardinia Catchment LandcareGreater Dandeong Environmental GroupSouthern Dandenongs Landcare Group
Cardinia Deer Management CoalitionHabitat Restoration FundSouthern Ranges Environmental Alliance
Cardinia Environment CoalitionHealesville to Phillip Island Nature LinkSouthern Peninsula Flora and Fauna Society
Chum Creek Landcare GroupJindivick Landcare GroupStrathewen Landcare Group
Coimadai Landcare GroupJohn Hills Landcare GroupToomuc Landcare
Community Weed Alliance of the DandenongsJumping Creek Catchment Landcare GroupTrihom Landcare Group
Coronet Bay Reserves Committee of ManagementKanannok Creek AssociationTruganina Landcare Inc.
Cranbourne Friends, Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria Inc.Knox Environment SocietyUpper Deep Creek Landcare Network
Deep Creek Landcare GroupLinks Community GroupUpper Maribrynong Catchment Group
Devilbend Landcare GroupLittle River Community Landcare GroupWarringal Conservation Society
Dixons Creek Landcare GroupLocal HabitatWatson Creek Catchment (Landcare) Group
Dromana Foreshore Committee of Management IncLoch Nyora Landcare GroupWerribee River Association
Drouin Rabbit Control and Landcare GroupMacclesfield Landcare GroupWestern Port Intrepid Landcare
Dunmoochin Landcare GroupMain Creek Catchment Landcare GroupWestgate Biodiversity: Bili Nursery & Landcare
Dunns Creek LandcareManton & Stony Creeks Landcare GroupWhittlesea Landcare
First Friends of Dandenong CreekMarine Care Ricketts PointYarra Ranges Landcare Network
Frankston Beach AssociationMcCrae Homestead Coastal GroupYarra Valley Equestrian Landcare Group
French Island Landcare GroupMerricks Coolart Catchment Landcare Group 
Friends of Braeside ParkMonbulk Landcare Group 
Friends of Chinamans CreekMornington Peninsula Equine Landcare Group 

West Gippsland CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
3 Creeks Landcare Group3 Creeks, 3 Sites, 1 Community$20,000
Anderson Inlet Landcare GroupProtecting Places For Laces$19,500
Arawata Landcare GroupBiotic Concatenation In The Arawata Biome$13,043
Bass Coast Landcare NetworkPowlett Catchment Custodian Kids - Detecting, Documenting And Protecting The Catchment$20,000
Friends Of The Prom Inc.Koala Habitat Restoration At Wilsons Promontory National Park Stage 2$7,750
Gippsland Agroforestry Network Landcare Group2020 Master Treegrower Course In Gippsland$20,000
Gippsland Intrepid LandcareGetting Young People Into (And Improving) The Bunurong Coast, Corner Inlet And Tarra Bulga Environments$7,604
Latrobe Catchment Landcare NetworkImproving Water Quality Of River Flows Into The Gippsland Lakes$19,200
Maffra & Districts Landcare NetworkRenewing Newry Creek And Its Landcare Community$18,750
Nerrena Tarwin Valley Landcare GroupMaking The Tarwin Terrific Again$15,000
Powlett Project Landcare GroupHolding The Land Together: Community-Led Erosion Control In The Powlett Catchment$19,500
Yarram Yarram Landcare NetworkCreating New Wildlife Corridors On The Bruthen Creek$20,000
Yarram Yarram Landcare NetworkImproving Biodiversity Outcomes At Jack Smith Lake$14,536
Support Grants ($500 each)
REPICIENTRECIPIENT
Agnes River Landcare GroupKilmany/Nambrok/Pearsondale Landcare Group (subgroup of Maffra & District Landcare Network)
Albert River Landcare GroupKongwak Hills Landcare Group
Alberton Junior Landcare GroupKorumburra Landcare Group
Allambee Community Landcare GroupLicola Landcare Group
Avon Landcare GroupMacalister Landcare Group (subgroup of Maffra & Districts Landcare Network)
Avon Trees on Farms Landcare GroupMardan Mirboo North Landcare Group Inc
Binginwarri Landcare GroupMerriman Creek Landcare group
Boolarra South Landcare GroupMountain RiversLandcare Group
Clydebank Landcare GroupMt. Worth and District Landcare Group
Cowwarr Landcare GroupMunro Landcare Group (subgroup of Maffra & District Landcare Network)
Fish Creek LandcareNeerim District Landcare Group
Flooding Creek Landcare GroupSouth Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.
Flynn Landcare Group/Flynn Farm Discussion GroupSpringsure Hill Landcare Group
Friends of Bellbird CornerStratford and District Farmcheque Group
Friends of Land & Water Landcare Group Sub group of LCLNTarwin Landcare Group
Friends of Mount Worth State ParkUpper Avon Landcare Group (subgroup of Maffra & District Landcare Network)
Friends of Stockyard CreekWarragul and district urban Landcare group
Gippsland Plains Rail TrailWon Wron-Devon North Landcare Group
Girl Guides Victoria - Burnet Park Campsite Committee of ManagementWoodside Landcare Group Inc.
Glengarry Landcare GroupWoorabinda Junior Landcare Group
Hallston Regenerative Farming GroupYarram Urban Landcare Group
Hedley Sub Group YYLC NetworkYinnar Landcare Group

Wimmera CMA

Project Grants
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDED AMOUNT
Australasian Native Orchid Society Victorian GroupSaving The Endangered Wimmera Spider-Orchid And Elegant Spider-Orchid From Extinction$17,295
Black Range Land Management GroupReinstate The Range - Rabbits, Weeds And Bandicoots$7,882
Concongella Landcare GroupProtecting Remnant Bush And Revegetating The Concongella Area.$16,170
Crowlands Warrak Landcare GroupPlanting Trees And Killing Weeds A Community Working Together To Succeed$10,550
Hindmarsh Landcare NetworkNest Boxes For Biodiversity In Revegetation Sites$9,100
Horsham Urban Landcare GroupHealing Gardens For Health And Wellbeing Through Biodiversity$5,750
Jallukar Landcare GroupJallukar Native Grasslands Revegetation And Plantout$19,852
Kaniva District Landcare GroupEnsuring A Resilient Community$12,000
Laharum Landcare GroupLaharum Community Works$13,650
Moyston Landcare GroupEvery Nook And Cranny$12,500
Perennial Pasture Systems Inc.Improved Soil Nutrient Management Through The Amalgamation And Sharing Of Farm Soil Test Data$13,000
Project PlatypusUpper Wimmera Revegetation Review-Trial-On Ground Works$19,803
Rainbow And District Landcare GroupRainbow Rises Revegetation Trial$3,500
Stawell Urban Landcare GroupSeeds And Weeds$16,162
Telopea Downs Landcare GroupEnsuring A Resilient Community$13,100
Upper Hopkins Land Management GroupWaterway Protection Across The Top Of The Upper Hopkins Land Management Group Area$6,610
Wimmera Farming NetworkKnocking Back On Chemical$12,481
Yanac BroughtonCommunity-Based Rabbit Control Works$7,000
YarrilinksLinking Locals To The Land$18,490
Support Grants ($500 each)
RECIPIENTRECIPIENT
Friends of WyperfeldRupanyup Landcare Group
Horsham East Landcare Ag GroupWimmera River Improvement Committee
Natimuk Urban Landcare Group

The 2018-19 Victorian Landcare Grants funded 363 applications, including 143 project grants, 218 support grants and two start-up grants.

2018-19 VICTORIAN LANDCARE GRANTS - PROJECT GRANTS
RECIPIENTPROJECT TITLEFUNDINGCMA REGION
3 Creeks Landcare groupRiparian Re vegetation creating habitat for Threatened Species$20,000West Gippsland CMA
Alvie Tree PlantersDrake's Lagoon: Connecting Communities and Habitats$12,600Corangamite CMA
Arawata Landcare GroupBuilding Biota within Arawata Biomes$18,686West Gippsland CMA
Avon Plains Banyena Landcare GroupPromoting Sustainable Agriculture - Grains Innovation Park Field Trip$2,750North Central CMA
Axe Creek Landcare GroupBenefiting biodiversity in Axe Creek catchment$13,902North Central CMA
Balcombe Estuary Reserves Group, Mt Martha IncGrassy Woodland Restoration, Citation Hill, Mt Martha, 2018$13,088Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Ballarat Environment Network Inc.Restoring indigenous & endangered landscapes in Ballarat, Beaufort, Snake Valley, Wickliffe & Yalla-Y-Poora reserves.$17,475Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bamganie Meredith and District Landcare GroupMeredith: Flora, Fauna, Forestry and Farming$2,622Corangamite CMA
Baranduda Landcare GroupBirdscaping Baranduda - Gardens in a Peri Urban Environment$3,800North East CMA
Barongarook Landcare GroupCelebrating Agro-ecology at the Otway Food and Fibre Showcase 2019$9,195Corangamite CMA
Barongarook Landcare GroupNature set in Stone: Stony Rises Bio Blitz Stage 2 – Stories, Snapshots & Surveys$18,860Corangamite CMA
Barrabool Hills Landcare GroupMapping and enhancing the biological infrastructure of the Barrabool Hills$19,935Corangamite CMA
Bellarine Landcare Group Inc.Koala Country - fostering a nature-caring community in Bellarine's Heathy Woodland$11,802Corangamite CMA
Bethanga Landcare GroupHabitat Assessment, Rehabilitation and Community Engagement$10,080North East CMA
Beulah Landcare GroupBeulah Roadside Remnant Recovery 18/19$15,000Mallee CMA 
Beyond Bolac Catchment Action GroupEnhancing biodiversity across the Natural Temperate Grasslands of the VVP$17,450Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Birchip Landcare GroupProtection and Enhancement of Threatened Buloke and Black Box Woodland in the Birchip Area$7,984North Central CMA
Black Range Landcare GroupBlack Range weed control project$5,745Wimmera CMA
Broken River Environment Group trading as Goomalibee LandcareUnderstanding and Management of  tunnel erosion$8,500Goulburn Broken CMA
Bruthen & District LandcareBruthen Rail Trail Rehabilitation and Enhancement (continuation)$3,025East Gippsland CMA
Burgoigee Creek Landcare Group IncPreparing our community to protect our diverse natural assets$10,100North East CMA
Cardinia Environment Coalition IncMt Cannibal Reserve: Reducing the threat of invasive weeds in a high value flora community$14,446Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Concongella Landcare GroupConcongella cover crop and revegetation project$13,000Wimmera CMA
Connecting Country (Mount Alexander Region) Inc.Landcare Connections$7,900North Central CMA
Crowlands Landcare GroupShelter belts for habitat, paddock trees and erosion control$12,850Wimmera CMA
Culgoa Landcare GroupMaking Rabbits Cactus in Culgoa Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Curyo-Watchupga Landcare GroupRipping into Rabbits and Cactus in Curyo Watchupga Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Dabyminga catchment cooperativeDabyminga Blackberry Action Group, ongoing blackberry control.$8,800Goulburn Broken CMA
Donald and District Landcare GroupDonald and District Landcare VLG 1819 - Increasing our Corridors and Linkages$14,360North Central CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Landcare Sustainable Agriculture: High Country$19,895East Gippsland CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Plains Grassy Woodland: Landcare Revegetation$12,839East Gippsland CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Plains Grassy Woodland: Landcare Remnant Protection$14,375East Gippsland CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Plains Grassy Forest: Landcare Revegetation$18,975East Gippsland CMA
Eastwood Landcare Group Incorporated2018/19 Eastwood Landcare Revegetation and Weed Treatment Project$7,599East Gippsland CMA
Edi Black Range Catchment Group Inc.Establishing Paddock Trees as stepping stones through nature.$5,000North East CMA
Euroa ArboretumBuilding a nature play space for kids at Euroa Arboretum$10,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Euroa ArboretumRe-establishing Yam daisies, (Murnong) into grasslands with Traditional Owners.$17,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Far East Victoria LandcareProtecting Gunns Creek, Far East Gippsland$15,293East Gippsland CMA
Far East Victoria Landcare Inc.Improving Soil Health and Biodiversity in Far East Gippsland 2018-2019$9,544East Gippsland CMA
Friends of Carrum ForeshoreCarrum Foreshore Restoration Works$9,131Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Friends of Cornish HillDriving change on Cornish Hill$8,599North Central CMA
Friends of Merri Creek IncReturning and Re-learning: bringing cultural burns and locally rare plants back to Fawkner grasslands$19,668Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Friends of Steele CreekProtecting Wurundjeri Culture and Country Together$20,000Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Friends of the Great South West Walk IncCape Bridgewater Erosion Control and Vegetation Restoration 2019$7,900Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of the Upper Nicholson Catchment IncFUNCi's fauna foray$7,800East Gippsland CMA
Friends of Turtons CreekTurtons Creek Citizen Science Water Quality Survey$5,080West Gippsland CMA
Gazette Land Protection GroupRe-planning and re-vegetating a farm after the 2018 St. Patrick Day Fires at Gazette.$15,329Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Gippsland Intrepid LandcareGetting young people protecting the Bass Coast, Strzelecki Ranges and 90 Mile Beach environments$5,945West Gippsland CMA
Goulburn Murray Landcare NetworkBiodiversity, Environment, Aquatic Discovery Program (BEAD)$19,554Goulburn Broken CMA
Goulburn Murray Landcare NetworkBuilding farmer resilience from the Ground Up$14,700Goulburn Broken CMA
Greta Valley Landcare GroupRegenerating landscapes and community capacity in the Greta Valley$15,830North East CMA
Harcourt Valley Landcare GroupBarkers Creek Wetland - Educating through Restoration$5,150North Central CMA
Heytesbury District Landcare NetworkBuilding community and biodiversity with Biofund$19,846Corangamite CMA
Hindmarsh Landcare NetworkRestoring landscapes along the Big Desert to Little Desert biolink$18,330Wimmera CMA
Hodgson and Horseshoe Creeks Landcare Group IncWhat's the future for Hodgson and Horseshoe Creek Landcare?$9,000North East CMA
Hopetoun Landcare Group Hopetoun Habitat Havens 2018/2019$15,000Mallee CMA 
Jallukar Landcare GroupJallukar Annual Tree Plantout$6,435Wimmera CMA
Kaniva District Landcare GroupEnsuring a Resilient Kaniva Community: Pest and Noxious Weed Control, Revegetation and Community Health Event$13,160Wimmera CMA
Kergunyah Gundowring Landcare GroupKergunyah Gundowring "Do it with Dung" Dung Beetle Project$4,500North East CMA
Kiewa Catchment Landcare Groups Inc.Incentives for Large Revegetation Projects with Kiewa Landholders$10,000North East CMA
Koetong Landcare GroupWetlands, weeds and walks. Connecting people with nature through hands on experience, information and events.$11,910North East CMA
Kongwak Hills Landcare GroupConnecting Kongwak Communities$19,968West Gippsland CMA
Kooloonong-Natya Landcare GroupKooloonong-Natya Rabbit Control Stomp 1819$15,000Mallee CMA 
Korumburra Landcare groupRepairing Riparian zones on the Foster creek and Powlett River through community action$20,000West Gippsland CMA
Kowree Farm Tree GroupEdenhope Flora Reserve Nature Walk Trail Project$2,755Wimmera CMA
Laharum Landcare GroupLaharum Landcare preservation project$5,005Wimmera CMA
Landsborough Landcare GroupOld weeds and emerging weeds project$7,165Wimmera CMA
Latrobe Catchment Landcare NetworkNutrient & sediment reduction into the Gippsland Lakes through riparian restoration$15,220West Gippsland CMA
Leslie Manor Landcare groupFilling in the gap across Leslie Manor to connect Northern Woodlands to Southern Forests$11,950Corangamite CMA
Main Creek Catchment Landcare GroupBringing back Koala habitat: Restoring Macphersons Lane in Main Ridge$15,767Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Making a Difference for the MerriRoseneath Road Willow removal and revegetation and EDNA sampling$5,239Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Mallee Landcare Group IncWalpeup/Underbool/Boinka rabbit ripping$10,000Mallee CMA 
Mallee Landcare Group IncMallee Landcare Rabbit ripping program 2018$10,000Mallee CMA 
Malmsbury District Landcare GroupRestoring Malmsbury Biodiversity with a Common Community Approach$14,000North Central CMA
Manangatang Landcare GroupManangatang Landcare Rip Roaring Rabbit Management 1819$15,000Mallee CMA 
Millewa Advisory Group2018-19 VLG MAG Quadrant 4 Cullulleraine to Morkalla$10,000Mallee CMA 
Millewa-Carwarp Landcare Group2018-19 VLG MCLCG Quadrant 4 Cullulleraine to Morkalla$10,000Mallee CMA 
Mitta Valley Landcare GroupMitta Vallet Frogs and Waterways$8,470North East CMA
Molyullah and Tatong Tree & Land Protection Grouppest weed including blackberry, awareness and ongoing control$5,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Moyston Landcare GroupBetter environment, better tomorrow$8,038Wimmera CMA
Mt Leura and Mt Sugarloaf Reserves Committee of ManagementPeople, Place and the Plains: Protecting VVP ecosystems and connecting communities at Mt Leura, Camperdown.$19,550Corangamite CMA
Mudgegonga & District Landcare GroupConserving Our Past & Preserving Our Future$12,850North East CMA
Murrayville VFF/Landcare GroupMurrayville & District Rabbit Ripping Project 2019$10,000Mallee CMA 
Nelson Coastcare IncorporatedNelson - Informed, Litter Free and Greener$1,018Glenelg Hopkins CMA
North East & Surrounds Equine Landcare Inc.Whats the dirt on good soils?$5,000North East CMA
North East Blackberry Action GroupA partnership approach to better land management, with on ground works, education and knowledge sharing.$11,020North East CMA
Northern Bendigo Landcare GroupChampioning Bendigo Creek in a time of change$15,192North Central CMA
Nullawill Landcare GroupProtection and enhancement of Utewillock Wetland by Nullawil Landcare 1819$17,000Mallee CMA 
Nyah West Landcare Group IncNyah West Landcare Rabbit Control 1819$10,000Mallee CMA 
Ovens Landcare NetworkNetwork Engagement, Knowledge & Story Sharing Sessions$3,260North East CMA
Panyyabyr Landcare GroupTrees To The River 2018-2019$19,520Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Parklands Albury Wodonga LtdControlling Pesky Pests in Wodonga's Peri-Urban Parks$5,455North East CMA
Port Fairy to Warrnambool Rail Trail Inc.Treeing the Rail Trail$3,700Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Powlett ProjectEnvironmental Detectives help protect the Powlett catchment - Powlett Catchment Custodian kids$20,000West Gippsland CMA
Project Platypus Landcare NetworkGibblings Swamp project$5,150Wimmera CMA
Quantong Landcare GroupQuantong community rabbit control project$5,000Wimmera CMA
Red Hill South Landcare GroupRed Hill South Biolink Habitat Improvement$19,000Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Sea Lake Landcare GroupControlling Rabbits at Sea Lake Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Sheep Pen Creek Land Management GroupTackling tunnel erosion in the Sheep Pen Hills with old ways and new$4,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Snowy River Interstate Landcare CommitteeInspired for Dry Recovery$11,132East Gippsland CMA
Snowy West Landcare GroupManaging Opuntioid Cacti at Newmerella, Far East Gippsland$15,410East Gippsland CMA
South West Environment Alliance formly known as the South West Landcare NetworkBiodiversity Protection, Regeneration, Restoration; Engagement Alliance$16,018Glenelg Hopkins CMA
South West Goulburn Landcare NetworkKids experiencing learning through nature$6,165Goulburn Broken CMA
South West Goulburn Landcare NetworkFarmBlitz$14,210Goulburn Broken CMA
South West Mornington Peninsula Landcare (SWaMP Landcare)Protect & Connect Stage 2 - Maxwell Road -  Moonah Woodland & Tootgarook Wetlands Restoration Project$20,000Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Stanley Landcare GroupReptiles and Insects Around My Home – A Stanley Perspective$5,000North East CMA
Stawell Urban Landcare GroupStawell Urban - Weeds, Wildlife, Walks and more$15,225Wimmera CMA
Strathbogie Ranges Conservation Management NetworkNew and Absentee Landholder Engagement$10,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Strathbogie Tableland Landcare Group IncThe Magiltan Project: trail markers for extending the Bridge to Bridge Trail$1,720Goulburn Broken CMA
Strathewen Landcare GroupManagement of Invasive Weeds In the Upper Arthurs Creek Catchment$16,500Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Sunraysia OzfishMulti collaboration project at Butlers Creek$13,000Mallee CMA 
Tambo Bluff Landcare CoastcareWar On Weeds$5,400East Gippsland CMA
Tarrangower Cactus Control Group Inc.A Multi-pronged Strategy for Wheel Cactus Control$13,589North Central CMA
Telopea Downs Agricultural and Landcare GroupInvasive Weed Control in Telopea Downs$6,660Wimmera CMA
The Basalt to Bay Landcare Network IncBetter Biodiversity Burn Partners Project.$3,795Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Ultima Landcare GroupRabbit control in Ultima Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Up2Us Landcare AllianceRevegetating the Rail Trail$11,075Goulburn Broken CMA
Up2Us Landcare AllianceMansfield's War on Weeds$18,350Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Goulburn Landcare NetworkLorax Project$15,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Goulburn Landcare NetworkProtecting groups of paddock trees on farms.$14,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Hopkins  Land Management GroupBiodiversity corridor for Mt William Station$19,130Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Upper Hopkins  Land Management GroupRevegetation on both hill and flat country at Maroona$15,562Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Upper Hopkins  Land Management GroupRevegetation for Middle Creek and Fiery Creek$11,526Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Upper Murray Catchment Farm Tree GroupClosing knowledge gaps and meeting challenges in land management in the Upper Murray Catchment.$9,600North East CMA
Upper Murray Landcare NetworkLand to landscape: restoration, protection and participation to achieve sustainable land  management.$9,020North East CMA
Waitchie Landcare GroupWaitchie Landcare Rabbit Roundup 1819$10,000Mallee CMA 
Wangaratta Urban Landcare GroupOur Urban Nature Awaits- step outside$4,970North East CMA
Wedderburn Conservation management NetworkRepairing abandoned ‘Eucy’ harvesting sites in Mallee Shrub-land. Restoration and Ecological thinning.$12,900North Central CMA
Whorouly Landcare Group Inc.Better biodiversity - bugs, birds & backyards$4,985North East CMA
Wimmera Farming NetworkStubble troubles$9,500Wimmera CMA
Wises Creek - Talgarno Landcare GroupWises Creek - Talgarno Landcare continues to revegetate and connect.$6,600North East CMA
Woady Yaloak Catchment GroupLinking vegetation corridors in the Woady Yaloak Catchment$19,983Corangamite CMA
Wodonga Urban Landcare Network Inc.Residents Restoring Habitat in Wodonga$13,230North East CMA
Wonwondah Landcare GroupRabbit Removal at Wonwondah$4,900Wimmera CMA
Woodend LandcareFive Mile Creek Restoration and Black Gum Protection at Flint Hill, Woodend$18,424North Central CMA
Woodside Landcare GroupMullungdung to Coast VLG$17,800West Gippsland CMA
Wooragee Landcare Group IncProtecting biodiversity through early intervention$10,920North East CMA
Woorndoo Land Protection GroupReconnecting roadside native grassland remnants in the Woorndoo/Chatsworth district, with an associated seed production facility$13,295Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Wyuna Landcare GroupLiving the Good Life$12,200Goulburn Broken CMA
Yanac Broughton Landcare GroupYanac Broughton community rabbit control project$7,000Wimmera CMA
Yarram Yarram Landcare NetworkLandcare Mentoring Pilot in Yarram Yarram and South Gippsland Landcare Networks.$5,000West Gippsland CMA
YarrilinksReversing the clearing trend in the Yarriambiack Shire$15,780Wimmera CMA
Yarrowee Leigh Catchment GroupTrekking the Mount$6,495Corangamite CMA
2018-19 VICTORIAN LANDCARE GRANTS - SUPPORT GRANTS
RECIPIENTGRANT TYPEFUNDINGCMA REGION
Agnes River LandcareSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Albert River Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Alberton Junior landcare subgroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Allambee Community Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Anderson Inlet landcare groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
ANGAIR IncSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Apollo Bay Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Ararat Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Australian Landcare InternationalSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Avoca & District LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Avon Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Bacchus Marsh Council Trench Reserve Committee of Management IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Bahgallah-Killara Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bairnsdale Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Barapa Land & Water LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Baringhup Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Bass Coast Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Bass Valley Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Batesford Fyansford Stonehaven Landcare IncSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Beechworth Urban Landcare & Sustainability GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Bellarine Catchment NetworkSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Bellbird Corner Riverside Reserve Management CommitteeSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Bendigo Native Plant GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Binginwari Landcare groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Birregurra Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Blampied-Kooroocheang Landcare Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Bulart Land Management GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bunnugal Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bunyip Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Callawadda Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Cann Valley Land Care GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Cannibal Creek Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Cape Nelson Landcare IncSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Carapooee Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Carboor Bobinawarrah Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Cardigan Windermere Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Cardinia Catchment Landcare IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Carlsruhe Upper Campaspe development & protection TaskforceSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Castlemaine Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Christmas Hills Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Chum Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Clifton Creek Community Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Clydebank Landcare SubgroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Congupna Tallygaroopna Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Corner Inlet Blackberry Action GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Cowwarr Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Culla Pigeon Land Management GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Cundare Duverney Landcare groupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Deep Creek Landcare Group 3434Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Devilbend Landcare groupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Dhurringile & district landcare groupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Donald Music Literature and Arts Society History and Natural History GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
East Gippsland Rainforest CMNSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Eddington Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Emu Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Eumeralla Landcare groupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Euroa Environment GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
First Friends of Dandenong CreekSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Flooding Creek Landcare Group (Sub Group of Mafffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Foster North Landcare sub group of the South Gippsland Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
French Island Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Friends of AlbacutyaSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Friends of Begola WetlandsSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Friends of Black Hill ReserveSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Friends of Canadian Corridor IncorporatedSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Friends of Emu Bottom Wetlands Reserve IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Friends of KooyooraSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Friends of Mount Worth State ParkSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Friends of Pallisters Reserve IncSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of Picnic Point Reserve Landcare Inc.Support grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Friends of Ralph Illidge Sanctuary IncSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of Stony CreekSupport grant$440Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Friends of the Box-Ironbark Forests (Mount Alexander Region) Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Friends of the Forgotten Woodlands Inc.Support grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of the SevensSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Friends of the Terrick Terrick National Park IncorporatedSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Friends of Willow ParkSupport grant$500North East CMA
Friends of Yackandandah CreekSupport grant$500North East CMA
Friends of Yarrowee RiverSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Garibaldi Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Geelong Landcare Network Inc.Support grant$500Corangamite CMA
Glenaladale Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Glenloth East Landcare groupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Golden Point LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Gooram Valley Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Hamilton Field Naturalists ClubSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Hamilton-Coleraine Rail Reserve CommitteeSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Hamilton-Coleraine Railway Line landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Harston Community Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Hordern Vale Glenaire Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Horsham Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Hurstbridge District LandcareSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Inglewood Urban LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Irrewarra Farmcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Jarrahmond Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Jeffcott North Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Jindivick Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Junction GullySupport grant$500North East CMA
Junortoun Community Action GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Kanagulk Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Kara Kara Conservation Management Network IncSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Kerang Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Kiewa BonegillaSupport grant$500North East CMA
Kilmany, Nambrok, Pearsondale Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
King Basin Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Kinglake Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Kinglake Scouts Junior Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Kooreh Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Koyuga/Kanyapella Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Kurri Kurri Co-Operative Society LtdSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Kyabram Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Lalbert Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Latrobe Catchment Landcare Network Yinnar Yinnar South sub groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Lexton Landcare Group INCSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Licola Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Lismore Land Protection GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Little River Community Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Loddon Plains Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Longford Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Longlea and District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Lower Franklin River Land Protection GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Macclesfield Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Maldon Urban Landcare Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Mandurang Strathfieldsaye Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Mardan/Mirboo North Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Marlo LandcareSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Maude & District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
McCrae Homestead Coastal Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
McKenzies Hill Action and Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Merriman Creek Landcare sub groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Merton Landcare Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Metcalfe Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Mirranatwa Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Mologa & District Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Monbulk Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Montrose Upper Landcare Group (MULGa).Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Mountain Rivers Landcre GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Mt Lyall Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Mt. Worth and District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Muckatah Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Muckleford Catchment Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Munro Landcare Sub GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Murroon Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Myrtleford & District Landcare & Sustainability GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Napoleons Enfield Landcare Group OncSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Natte Yallock Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Navarre Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Neerim District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Nerrena Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Newham & District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Normanville Farm Advancement GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
North East Ecological FarmersSupport grant$500North East CMA
Nulla Vale & Pyalong West Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Nungurner LandcareSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Olinda Creek Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Otway Barham Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Otway Coast Regenerative FarmersSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Our Native Garden Nursery IncSupport grant$500North East CMA
Paynesville Coastcare Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Perennial Pasture Systems farmer groupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Phillip Island Conservation Society IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Phillip Island Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Pierrepoint Land Protection GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Portland Coastal Cliffs Inc.Support grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Portland Field Naturalists ClubSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Ross Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Rupanyup Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Rutherglen Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Smiths Gully Landcare IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Southern Otway Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Southern Ranges Environment AllianceSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Springhurst and Byawatha Hills Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
St Arnaud Field Naturalist Club Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
St Arnaud Hills Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Stratford & District FarmCheque GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Strath Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Strathallan Family LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Stuart Mill Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Sunday Creek Dry Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Tanjil Valley Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Tarragal Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Tarwin Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Teddywaddy Rabbit Action GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
The Friends of the Marysville Walks Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Toomuc LandcareSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Torquay Landcare Group IncorporatedSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Triholm Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Truganina Landcare IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Ullina landcare groupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Undera Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Avon Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Upper Deep Creek Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Upper Kiewa Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Upper Maribyrnong Catchment GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Upper Ovens Valley Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500North East CMA
UT Creek Maintongoon Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
VIctorian Mobile Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Wairewa and District LandcareSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Wallup Ag GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Wangaratta Sustainability NetworkSupport grant$500North East CMA
Warby Range Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500North East CMA
Warragul and District Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Weering Eurack Landcare groupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Western Port Catchment Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Westernport Feral Alliance IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Willowmavin Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Wimmera River Improvement CommitteeSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Winjallok Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Won Wron Devon NorthSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Wonthaggi Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Wonyip Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Woorabinda Junior Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Woorak Community and Land Management GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Wunghnu Drummanure Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Wurdale Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Yarra Ranges Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Yarram Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Yea River Catchment Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
2018-19 VICTORIAN LANDCARE GRANTS - START-UP GRANTS
RECIPIENTGRANT TYPEFUNDINGCMA REGION
Friends of Mali DunesStart-up grant$500Wimmera CMA
Whittlesea LandcareStart-up grant$500Port Phillip and Westernport CMA

Contact

For more information please contact your local Regional Landcare Coordinator or email the Victorian Landcare Program team.