The Victorian Landcare Grants support Landcare and other environmental volunteer groups to protect and restore the Victorian landscape. The grants are delivered through the State's ten Catchment Management Authorities.

Funding is provided for:

  • on-ground works that deliver on local, regional and State priorities
  • capacity building activities for land stewardship and on-ground change
  • projects that promote innovation through experimental trials and pilot programs
  • start-up funding (for new groups & networks) and support grants to ensure a strong Landcare base across the State
  • opportunities to promote Landcare and increase membership and volunteer numbers

Minister for Environment Lily D'Ambrosio announced successful grant recipients on 19 July 2018. The 2018-19 Victorian Landcare Grants will fund 363 applications, including 143 project grants, 218 support grants and two start-up grants.

Successful applicants for the Victorian Landcare Grants 2018-19 are listed in the tables below.

Victorian Landcare Grants 2018-19 - Project Grants
RecipientProject titleFundingCMA Region
3 Creeks Landcare groupRiparian Re vegetation creating habitat for Threatened Species$20,000West Gippsland CMA
Alvie Tree PlantersDrake's Lagoon: Connecting Communities and Habitats$12,600Corangamite CMA
Arawata Landcare GroupBuilding Biota within Arawata Biomes$18,686West Gippsland CMA
Avon Plains Banyena Landcare GroupPromoting Sustainable Agriculture - Grains Innovation Park Field Trip$2,750North Central CMA
Axe Creek Landcare GroupBenefiting biodiversity in Axe Creek catchment$13,902North Central CMA
Balcombe Estuary Reserves Group, Mt Martha IncGrassy Woodland Restoration, Citation Hill, Mt Martha, 2018$13,088Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Ballarat Environment Network Inc.Restoring indigenous & endangered landscapes in Ballarat, Beaufort, Snake Valley, Wickliffe & Yalla-Y-Poora reserves.$17,475Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bamganie Meredith and District Landcare GroupMeredith: Flora, Fauna, Forestry and Farming$2,622Corangamite CMA
Baranduda Landcare GroupBirdscaping Baranduda - Gardens in a Peri Urban Environment$3,800North East CMA
Barongarook Landcare GroupCelebrating Agro-ecology at the Otway Food and Fibre Showcase 2019$9,195Corangamite CMA
Barongarook Landcare GroupNature set in Stone: Stony Rises Bio Blitz Stage 2 – Stories, Snapshots & Surveys$18,860Corangamite CMA
Barrabool Hills Landcare GroupMapping and enhancing the biological infrastructure of the Barrabool Hills$19,935Corangamite CMA
Bellarine Landcare Group Inc.Koala Country - fostering a nature-caring community in Bellarine's Heathy Woodland$11,802Corangamite CMA
Bethanga Landcare GroupHabitat Assessment, Rehabilitation and Community Engagement$10,080North East CMA
Beulah Landcare GroupBeulah Roadside Remnant Recovery 18/19$15,000Mallee CMA 
Beyond Bolac Catchment Action GroupEnhancing biodiversity across the Natural Temperate Grasslands of the VVP$17,450Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Birchip Landcare GroupProtection and Enhancement of Threatened Buloke and Black Box Woodland in the Birchip Area$7,984North Central CMA
Black Range Landcare GroupBlack Range weed control project$5,745Wimmera CMA
Broken River Environment Group trading as Goomalibee LandcareUnderstanding and Management of  tunnel erosion$8,500Goulburn Broken CMA
Bruthen & District LandcareBruthen Rail Trail Rehabilitation and Enhancement (continuation)$3,025East Gippsland CMA
Burgoigee Creek Landcare Group IncPreparing our community to protect our diverse natural assets$10,100North East CMA
Cardinia Environment Coalition IncMt Cannibal Reserve: Reducing the threat of invasive weeds in a high value flora community$14,446Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Concongella Landcare GroupConcongella cover crop and revegetation project$13,000Wimmera CMA
Connecting Country (Mount Alexander Region) Inc.Landcare Connections$7,900North Central CMA
Crowlands Landcare GroupShelter belts for habitat, paddock trees and erosion control$12,850Wimmera CMA
Culgoa Landcare GroupMaking Rabbits Cactus in Culgoa Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Curyo-Watchupga Landcare GroupRipping into Rabbits and Cactus in Curyo Watchupga Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Dabyminga catchment cooperativeDabyminga Blackberry Action Group, ongoing blackberry control.$8,800Goulburn Broken CMA
Donald and District Landcare GroupDonald and District Landcare VLG 1819 - Increasing our Corridors and Linkages$14,360North Central CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Landcare Sustainable Agriculture: High Country$19,895East Gippsland CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Plains Grassy Woodland: Landcare Revegetation$12,839East Gippsland CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Plains Grassy Woodland: Landcare Remnant Protection$14,375East Gippsland CMA
East Gippsland Landcare Network Inc.Plains Grassy Forest: Landcare Revegetation$18,975East Gippsland CMA
Eastwood Landcare Group Incorporated2018/19 Eastwood Landcare Revegetation and Weed Treatment Project$7,599East Gippsland CMA
Edi Black Range Catchment Group Inc.Establishing Paddock Trees as stepping stones through nature.$5,000North East CMA
Euroa ArboretumBuilding a nature play space for kids at Euroa Arboretum$10,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Euroa ArboretumRe-establishing Yam daisies, (Murnong) into grasslands with Traditional Owners.$17,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Far East Victoria LandcareProtecting Gunns Creek, Far East Gippsland$15,293East Gippsland CMA
Far East Victoria Landcare Inc.Improving Soil Health and Biodiversity in Far East Gippsland 2018-2019$9,544East Gippsland CMA
Friends of Carrum ForeshoreCarrum Foreshore Restoration Works$9,131Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Friends of Cornish HillDriving change on Cornish Hill$8,599North Central CMA
Friends of Merri Creek IncReturning and Re-learning: bringing cultural burns and locally rare plants back to Fawkner grasslands$19,668Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Friends of Steele CreekProtecting Wurundjeri Culture and Country Together$20,000Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Friends of the Great South West Walk IncCape Bridgewater Erosion Control and Vegetation Restoration 2019$7,900Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of the Upper Nicholson Catchment IncFUNCi's fauna foray$7,800East Gippsland CMA
Friends of Turtons CreekTurtons Creek Citizen Science Water Quality Survey$5,080West Gippsland CMA
Gazette Land Protection GroupRe-planning and re-vegetating a farm after the 2018 St. Patrick Day Fires at Gazette.$15,329Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Gippsland Intrepid LandcareGetting young people protecting the Bass Coast, Strzelecki Ranges and 90 Mile Beach environments$5,945West Gippsland CMA
Goulburn Murray Landcare NetworkBiodiversity, Environment, Aquatic Discovery Program (BEAD)$19,554Goulburn Broken CMA
Goulburn Murray Landcare NetworkBuilding farmer resilience from the Ground Up$14,700Goulburn Broken CMA
Greta Valley Landcare GroupRegenerating landscapes and community capacity in the Greta Valley$15,830North East CMA
Harcourt Valley Landcare GroupBarkers Creek Wetland - Educating through Restoration$5,150North Central CMA
Heytesbury District Landcare NetworkBuilding community and biodiversity with Biofund$19,846Corangamite CMA
Hindmarsh Landcare NetworkRestoring landscapes along the Big Desert to Little Desert biolink$18,330Wimmera CMA
Hodgson and Horseshoe Creeks Landcare Group IncWhat's the future for Hodgson and Horseshoe Creek Landcare?$9,000North East CMA
Hopetoun Landcare Group Hopetoun Habitat Havens 2018/2019$15,000Mallee CMA 
Jallukar Landcare GroupJallukar Annual Tree Plantout$6,435Wimmera CMA
Kaniva District Landcare GroupEnsuring a Resilient Kaniva Community: Pest and Noxious Weed Control, Revegetation and Community Health Event$13,160Wimmera CMA
Kergunyah Gundowring Landcare GroupKergunyah Gundowring "Do it with Dung" Dung Beetle Project$4,500North East CMA
Kiewa Catchment Landcare Groups Inc.Incentives for Large Revegetation Projects with Kiewa Landholders$10,000North East CMA
Koetong Landcare GroupWetlands, weeds and walks. Connecting people with nature through hands on experience, information and events.$11,910North East CMA
Kongwak Hills Landcare GroupConnecting Kongwak Communities$19,968West Gippsland CMA
Kooloonong-Natya Landcare GroupKooloonong-Natya Rabbit Control Stomp 1819$15,000Mallee CMA 
Korumburra Landcare groupRepairing Riparian zones on the Foster creek and Powlett River through community action$20,000West Gippsland CMA
Kowree Farm Tree GroupEdenhope Flora Reserve Nature Walk Trail Project$2,755Wimmera CMA
Laharum Landcare GroupLaharum Landcare preservation project$5,005Wimmera CMA
Landsborough Landcare GroupOld weeds and emerging weeds project$7,165Wimmera CMA
Latrobe Catchment Landcare NetworkNutrient & sediment reduction into the Gippsland Lakes through riparian restoration$15,220West Gippsland CMA
Leslie Manor Landcare groupFilling in the gap across Leslie Manor to connect Northern Woodlands to Southern Forests$11,950Corangamite CMA
Main Creek Catchment Landcare GroupBringing back Koala habitat: Restoring Macphersons Lane in Main Ridge$15,767Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Making a Difference for the MerriRoseneath Road Willow removal and revegetation and EDNA sampling$5,239Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Mallee Landcare Group IncWalpeup/Underbool/Boinka rabbit ripping$10,000Mallee CMA 
Mallee Landcare Group IncMallee Landcare Rabbit ripping program 2018$10,000Mallee CMA 
Malmsbury District Landcare GroupRestoring Malmsbury Biodiversity with a Common Community Approach$14,000North Central CMA
Manangatang Landcare GroupManangatang Landcare Rip Roaring Rabbit Management 1819$15,000Mallee CMA 
Millewa Advisory Group2018-19 VLG MAG Quadrant 4 Cullulleraine to Morkalla$10,000Mallee CMA 
Millewa-Carwarp Landcare Group2018-19 VLG MCLCG Quadrant 4 Cullulleraine to Morkalla$10,000Mallee CMA 
Mitta Valley Landcare GroupMitta Vallet Frogs and Waterways$8,470North East CMA
Molyullah and Tatong Tree & Land Protection Grouppest weed including blackberry, awareness and ongoing control$5,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Moyston Landcare GroupBetter environment, better tomorrow$8,038Wimmera CMA
Mt Leura and Mt Sugarloaf Reserves Committee of ManagementPeople, Place and the Plains: Protecting VVP ecosystems and connecting communities at Mt Leura, Camperdown.$19,550Corangamite CMA
Mudgegonga & District Landcare GroupConserving Our Past & Preserving Our Future$12,850North East CMA
Murrayville VFF/Landcare GroupMurrayville & District Rabbit Ripping Project 2019$10,000Mallee CMA 
Nelson Coastcare IncorporatedNelson - Informed, Litter Free and Greener$1,018Glenelg Hopkins CMA
North East & Surrounds Equine Landcare Inc.Whats the dirt on good soils?$5,000North East CMA
North East Blackberry Action GroupA partnership approach to better land management, with on ground works, education and knowledge sharing.$11,020North East CMA
Northern Bendigo Landcare GroupChampioning Bendigo Creek in a time of change$15,192North Central CMA
Nullawill Landcare GroupProtection and enhancement of Utewillock Wetland by Nullawil Landcare 1819$17,000Mallee CMA 
Nyah West Landcare Group IncNyah West Landcare Rabbit Control 1819$10,000Mallee CMA 
Ovens Landcare NetworkNetwork Engagement, Knowledge & Story Sharing Sessions$3,260North East CMA
Panyyabyr Landcare GroupTrees To The River 2018-2019$19,520Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Parklands Albury Wodonga LtdControlling Pesky Pests in Wodonga's Peri-Urban Parks$5,455North East CMA
Port Fairy to Warrnambool Rail Trail Inc.Treeing the Rail Trail$3,700Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Powlett ProjectEnvironmental Detectives help protect the Powlett catchment - Powlett Catchment Custodian kids$20,000West Gippsland CMA
Project Platypus Landcare NetworkGibblings Swamp project$5,150Wimmera CMA
Quantong Landcare GroupQuantong community rabbit control project$5,000Wimmera CMA
Red Hill South Landcare GroupRed Hill South Biolink Habitat Improvement$19,000Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Sea Lake Landcare GroupControlling Rabbits at Sea Lake Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Sheep Pen Creek Land Management GroupTackling tunnel erosion in the Sheep Pen Hills with old ways and new$4,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Snowy River Interstate Landcare CommitteeInspired for Dry Recovery$11,132East Gippsland CMA
Snowy West Landcare GroupManaging Opuntioid Cacti at Newmerella, Far East Gippsland$15,410East Gippsland CMA
South West Environment Alliance formly known as the South West Landcare NetworkBiodiversity Protection, Regeneration, Restoration; Engagement Alliance$16,018Glenelg Hopkins CMA
South West Goulburn Landcare NetworkKids experiencing learning through nature$6,165Goulburn Broken CMA
South West Goulburn Landcare NetworkFarmBlitz$14,210Goulburn Broken CMA
South West Mornington Peninsula Landcare (SWaMP Landcare)Protect & Connect Stage 2 - Maxwell Road -  Moonah Woodland & Tootgarook Wetlands Restoration Project$20,000Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Stanley Landcare GroupReptiles and Insects Around My Home – A Stanley Perspective$5,000North East CMA
Stawell Urban Landcare GroupStawell Urban - Weeds, Wildlife, Walks and more$15,225Wimmera CMA
Strathbogie Ranges Conservation Management NetworkNew and Absentee Landholder Engagement$10,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Strathbogie Tableland Landcare Group IncThe Magiltan Project: trail markers for extending the Bridge to Bridge Trail$1,720Goulburn Broken CMA
Strathewen Landcare GroupManagement of Invasive Weeds In the Upper Arthurs Creek Catchment$16,500Port Phillip and Westernport CMA
Sunraysia OzfishMulti collaboration project at Butlers Creek$13,000Mallee CMA 
Tambo Bluff Landcare CoastcareWar On Weeds$5,400East Gippsland CMA
Tarrangower Cactus Control Group Inc.A Multi-pronged Strategy for Wheel Cactus Control$13,589North Central CMA
Telopea Downs Agricultural and Landcare GroupInvasive Weed Control in Telopea Downs$6,660Wimmera CMA
The Basalt to Bay Landcare Network IncBetter Biodiversity Burn Partners Project.$3,795Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Ultima Landcare GroupRabbit control in Ultima Landcare Group$10,000Mallee CMA 
Up2Us Landcare AllianceRevegetating the Rail Trail$11,075Goulburn Broken CMA
Up2Us Landcare AllianceMansfield's War on Weeds$18,350Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Goulburn Landcare NetworkLorax Project$15,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Goulburn Landcare NetworkProtecting groups of paddock trees on farms.$14,000Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Hopkins  Land Management GroupBiodiversity corridor for Mt William Station$19,130Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Upper Hopkins  Land Management GroupRevegetation on both hill and flat country at Maroona$15,562Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Upper Hopkins  Land Management GroupRevegetation for Middle Creek and Fiery Creek$11,526Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Upper Murray Catchment Farm Tree GroupClosing knowledge gaps and meeting challenges in land management in the Upper Murray Catchment.$9,600North East CMA
Upper Murray Landcare NetworkLand to landscape: restoration, protection and participation to achieve sustainable land  management.$9,020North East CMA
Waitchie Landcare GroupWaitchie Landcare Rabbit Roundup 1819$10,000Mallee CMA 
Wangaratta Urban Landcare GroupOur Urban Nature Awaits- step outside$4,970North East CMA
Wedderburn Conservation management NetworkRepairing abandoned ‘Eucy’ harvesting sites in Mallee Shrub-land. Restoration and Ecological thinning.$12,900North Central CMA
Whorouly Landcare Group Inc.Better biodiversity - bugs, birds & backyards$4,985North East CMA
Wimmera Farming NetworkStubble troubles$9,500Wimmera CMA
Wises Creek - Talgarno Landcare GroupWises Creek - Talgarno Landcare continues to revegetate and connect.$6,600North East CMA
Woady Yaloak Catchment GroupLinking vegetation corridors in the Woady Yaloak Catchment$19,983Corangamite CMA
Wodonga Urban Landcare Network Inc.Residents Restoring Habitat in Wodonga$13,230North East CMA
Wonwondah Landcare GroupRabbit Removal at Wonwondah$4,900Wimmera CMA
Woodend LandcareFive Mile Creek Restoration and Black Gum Protection at Flint Hill, Woodend$18,424North Central CMA
Woodside Landcare GroupMullungdung to Coast VLG$17,800West Gippsland CMA
Wooragee Landcare Group IncProtecting biodiversity through early intervention$10,920North East CMA
Woorndoo Land Protection GroupReconnecting roadside native grassland remnants in the Woorndoo/Chatsworth district, with an associated seed production facility$13,295Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Wyuna Landcare GroupLiving the Good Life$12,200Goulburn Broken CMA
Yanac Broughton Landcare GroupYanac Broughton community rabbit control project$7,000Wimmera CMA
Yarram Yarram Landcare NetworkLandcare Mentoring Pilot in Yarram Yarram and South Gippsland Landcare Networks.$5,000West Gippsland CMA
YarrilinksReversing the clearing trend in the Yarriambiack Shire$15,780Wimmera CMA
Yarrowee Leigh Catchment GroupTrekking the Mount$6,495Corangamite CMA
Victorian Landcare Grants 2018-19 - Support Grants
RecipientGrant TypeFundingCMA Region
Agnes River LandcareSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Albert River Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Alberton Junior landcare subgroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Allambee Community Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Anderson Inlet landcare groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
ANGAIR IncSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Apollo Bay Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Ararat Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Australian Landcare InternationalSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Avoca & District LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Avon Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Bacchus Marsh Council Trench Reserve Committee of Management IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Bahgallah-Killara Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bairnsdale Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Barapa Land & Water LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Baringhup Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Bass Coast Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Bass Valley Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Batesford Fyansford Stonehaven Landcare IncSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Beechworth Urban Landcare & Sustainability GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Bellarine Catchment NetworkSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Bellbird Corner Riverside Reserve Management CommitteeSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Bendigo Native Plant GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Binginwari Landcare groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Birregurra Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Blampied-Kooroocheang Landcare Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Bulart Land Management GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bunnugal Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Bunyip Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Callawadda Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Cann Valley Land Care GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Cannibal Creek Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Cape Nelson Landcare IncSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Carapooee Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Carboor Bobinawarrah Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Cardigan Windermere Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Cardinia Catchment Landcare IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Carlsruhe Upper Campaspe development & protection TaskforceSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Castlemaine Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Christmas Hills Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Chum Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Clifton Creek Community Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Clydebank Landcare SubgroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Congupna Tallygaroopna Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Corner Inlet Blackberry Action GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Cowwarr Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Culla Pigeon Land Management GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Cundare Duverney Landcare groupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Deep Creek Landcare Group 3434Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Devilbend Landcare groupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Dhurringile & district landcare groupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Donald Music Literature and Arts Society History and Natural History GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
East Gippsland Rainforest CMNSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Eddington Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Emu Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Eumeralla Landcare groupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Euroa Environment GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
First Friends of Dandenong CreekSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Flooding Creek Landcare Group (Sub Group of Mafffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Foster North Landcare sub group of the South Gippsland Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
French Island Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Friends of AlbacutyaSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Friends of Begola WetlandsSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Friends of Black Hill ReserveSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Friends of Canadian Corridor IncorporatedSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Friends of Emu Bottom Wetlands Reserve IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Friends of KooyooraSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Friends of Mount Worth State ParkSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Friends of Pallisters Reserve IncSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of Picnic Point Reserve Landcare Inc.Support grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Friends of Ralph Illidge Sanctuary IncSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of Stony CreekSupport grant$440Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Friends of the Box-Ironbark Forests (Mount Alexander Region) Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Friends of the Forgotten Woodlands Inc.Support grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Friends of the SevensSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Friends of the Terrick Terrick National Park IncorporatedSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Friends of Willow ParkSupport grant$500North East CMA
Friends of Yackandandah CreekSupport grant$500North East CMA
Friends of Yarrowee RiverSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Garibaldi Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Geelong Landcare Network Inc.Support grant$500Corangamite CMA
Glenaladale Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Glenloth East Landcare groupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Golden Point LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Gooram Valley Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Hamilton Field Naturalists ClubSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Hamilton-Coleraine Rail Reserve CommitteeSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Hamilton-Coleraine Railway Line landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Harston Community Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Hordern Vale Glenaire Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Horsham Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Hurstbridge District LandcareSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Inglewood Urban LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Irrewarra Farmcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Jarrahmond Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Jeffcott North Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Jindivick Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Junction GullySupport grant$500North East CMA
Junortoun Community Action GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Kanagulk Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Kara Kara Conservation Management Network IncSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Kerang Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Kiewa BonegillaSupport grant$500North East CMA
Kilmany, Nambrok, Pearsondale Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
King Basin Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Kinglake Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Kinglake Scouts Junior Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Kooreh Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Koyuga/Kanyapella Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Kurri Kurri Co-Operative Society LtdSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Kyabram Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Lalbert Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Latrobe Catchment Landcare Network Yinnar Yinnar South sub groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Lexton Landcare Group INCSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Licola Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Lismore Land Protection GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Little River Community Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Loddon Plains Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Longford Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Longlea and District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Lower Franklin River Land Protection GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Macclesfield Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Maldon Urban Landcare Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
Mandurang Strathfieldsaye Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Mardan/Mirboo North Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Marlo LandcareSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Maude & District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
McCrae Homestead Coastal Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
McKenzies Hill Action and Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Merriman Creek Landcare sub groupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Merton Landcare Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Metcalfe Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Mirranatwa Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Mologa & District Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Monbulk Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Montrose Upper Landcare Group (MULGa).Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Mountain Rivers Landcre GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Mt Lyall Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Mt. Worth and District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Muckatah Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Muckleford Catchment Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Munro Landcare Sub GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Murroon Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Myrtleford & District Landcare & Sustainability GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Napoleons Enfield Landcare Group OncSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Natte Yallock Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Navarre Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Neerim District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Nerrena Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Newham & District Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Normanville Farm Advancement GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
North East Ecological FarmersSupport grant$500North East CMA
Nulla Vale & Pyalong West Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Nungurner LandcareSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Olinda Creek Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Otway Barham Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Otway Coast Regenerative FarmersSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Our Native Garden Nursery IncSupport grant$500North East CMA
Paynesville Coastcare Landcare GroupSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Perennial Pasture Systems farmer groupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Phillip Island Conservation Society IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Phillip Island Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Pierrepoint Land Protection GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Portland Coastal Cliffs Inc.Support grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Portland Field Naturalists ClubSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Ross Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Rupanyup Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Rutherglen Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Smiths Gully Landcare IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Southern Otway Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Southern Ranges Environment AllianceSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Springhurst and Byawatha Hills Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
St Arnaud Field Naturalist Club Inc.Support grant$500North Central CMA
St Arnaud Hills Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Stratford & District FarmCheque GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Strath Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Strathallan Family LandcareSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Stuart Mill Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Sunday Creek Dry Creek Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Tanjil Valley Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Tarragal Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Glenelg Hopkins CMA
Tarwin Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Teddywaddy Rabbit Action GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
The Friends of the Marysville Walks Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Toomuc LandcareSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Torquay Landcare Group IncorporatedSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Triholm Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Truganina Landcare IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Ullina landcare groupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Undera Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Upper Avon Landcare Group (Sub Group of Maffra and District Landcare Network)Support grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Upper Deep Creek Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Upper Kiewa Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North East CMA
Upper Maribyrnong Catchment GroupSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Upper Ovens Valley Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500North East CMA
UT Creek Maintongoon Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
VIctorian Mobile Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Wairewa and District LandcareSupport grant$500East Gippsland CMA
Wallup Ag GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Wangaratta Sustainability NetworkSupport grant$500North East CMA
Warby Range Landcare Group IncSupport grant$500North East CMA
Warragul and District Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Weering Eurack Landcare groupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Western Port Catchment Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Westernport Feral Alliance IncSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Willowmavin Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Wimmera River Improvement CommitteeSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Winjallok Landcare GroupSupport grant$500North Central CMA
Won Wron Devon NorthSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Wonthaggi Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Wonyip Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Woorabinda Junior Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Woorak Community and Land Management GroupSupport grant$500Wimmera CMA
Wunghnu Drummanure Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Wurdale Landcare GroupSupport grant$500Corangamite CMA
Yarra Ranges Landcare NetworkSupport grant$500Port Phillip & Westernport CMA
Yarram Urban Landcare GroupSupport grant$500West Gippsland CMA
Yea River Catchment Landcare Group Inc.Support grant$500Goulburn Broken CMA
Victorian Landcare Grants 2018-19 - Start-up Grants
RecipientGrant TypeFundingCMA Region
Friends of Mali DunesStart-up grant$500Wimmera CMA
Whittlesea LandcareStart-up grant$500Port Phillip and Westernport CMA